Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Allsorts ( ALLSORTS )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Asp7 lb, 0 oz, 9 dr3.19 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 26 May 2008silvio
Barbel11 lb, 6 oz, 9 dr5.17 KgAllsorts, Peg Four 26 May 2008shabba
Bighead Carp16 lb, 7 oz, 9 dr7.47 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 1 Aug 2017Chris
Carp29 lb, 7 oz, 8 dr13.36 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 20 Jul 2010kelvin
Channel Catfish29 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr13.29 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 13 Aug 2012spiderwebb
Chub6 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr3.12 KgAllsorts, Peg Four 28 May 2008parry666
Common bream9 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr4.22 KgAllsorts, Peg Four 27 May 2008soapsallysandra
Crucian Carp2 lb, 11 oz, 13 dr1.24 KgAllsorts, Peg One 17 Oct 2010silvio
Eel10 lb, 12 oz, 1 dr4.87 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 14 Sep 2008Michael Taylor
Forktailed Catfish14 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr6.49 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 14 Sep 2008Michael Taylor
Fully Scaled Mirror Carp20 lb, 14 oz, 14 dr9.49 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 18 Aug 2011ken
Ghost Carp17 lb, 1 oz, 12 dr7.76 KgAllsorts, Peg Three 12 Aug 2019ladadar cz
Golden Tench7 lb, 4 oz, 12 dr3.31 KgAllsorts, Peg Four 6 May 2008piko75
Golden orfe2 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr97.76 grAllsorts, Peg Two 20 Jun 2014myszor666
Goldfish1 lb, 14 oz, 13 dr87.45 grAllsorts, Peg Two 5 Jul 2008rob
Gudgeon0 lb, 2 oz, 14 dr8.18 grAllsorts, Peg Four 3 May 2015Wim
Ide4 lb, 3 oz, 14 dr1.92 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 6 Jul 2014Rob
Koi Carp16 lb, 0 oz, 11 dr7.27 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 28 May 2008silvio
Leather Carp21 lb, 10 oz, 14 dr9.83 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 19 Jun 2014gutek pl
Linear Carp23 lb, 6 oz, 13 dr10.62 KgAllsorts, Peg Three 28 May 2008chris
Mirror Carp26 lb, 12 oz, 2 dr12.13 KgAllsorts, Peg Three 19 Aug 2009schwarzangler
Perch5 lb, 8 oz, 5 dr2.5 KgAllsorts, Peg Four 3 Jun 2009Carpy2009
Pike21 lb, 5 oz, 14 dr9.69 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 5 Jan 2009maciek
Roach3 lb, 8 oz, 6 dr1.59 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 1 May 2010rob
Rudd4 lb, 10 oz, 7 dr2.11 KgAllsorts, Peg Four 25 Sep 2010darek roll pl
Ruffe0 lb, 4 oz, 13 dr13.65 grAllsorts, Peg Four 9 May 2015Dean Neath
Shubunkin0 lb, 10 oz, 11 dr30.3 grAllsorts, Peg Two 20 Jun 2014myszor666
Tench10 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr4.6 KgAllsorts, Peg Four 27 May 2008lee
Vimba4 lb, 14 oz, 7 dr2.22 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 21 Aug 2010rob
Wels Catfish50 lb, 10 oz, 1 dr22.96 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 8 Oct 2011Jim B
White Bream4 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr2.06 KgAllsorts, Peg One 26 May 2012Kevinj9
White Sturgeon1 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr79.36 grAllsorts, Peg Six 16 Oct 2010kevinj9
Wild Carp4 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr1.96 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 27 Oct 2008piko75
Yellow Perch3 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr1.7 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 14 Sep 2008Michael Taylor


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Ghost Carp17 lb, 1 oz, 12 dr7.76 KgAllsorts, Peg Three 12 Aug 2019ladadar cz
Bighead Carp16 lb, 7 oz, 9 dr7.47 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 1 Aug 2017Chris
Ruffe0 lb, 4 oz, 13 dr13.65 grAllsorts, Peg Four 9 May 2015Dean Neath
Gudgeon0 lb, 2 oz, 14 dr8.18 grAllsorts, Peg Four 3 May 2015Wim
Gudgeon0 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr6.86 grAllsorts, Peg Four 3 May 2015Bazw
Ide4 lb, 3 oz, 14 dr1.92 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 6 Jul 2014Rob
Shubunkin0 lb, 10 oz, 11 dr30.3 grAllsorts, Peg Two 20 Jun 2014myszor666
Golden orfe2 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr97.76 grAllsorts, Peg Two 20 Jun 2014myszor666
Leather Carp21 lb, 10 oz, 14 dr9.83 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 19 Jun 2014gutek pl
Channel Catfish29 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr13.29 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 13 Aug 2012spiderwebb
White Bream4 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr2.06 KgAllsorts, Peg One 26 May 2012Kevinj9
Wels Catfish50 lb, 10 oz, 1 dr22.96 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 8 Oct 2011Jim B
Channel Catfish26 lb, 9 oz, 2 dr12.05 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 8 Oct 2011murpho
Wels Catfish49 lb, 4 oz, 10 dr22.35 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 8 Oct 2011Linda
Fully Scaled Mirror Carp20 lb, 14 oz, 14 dr9.49 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 18 Aug 2011ken
Crucian Carp2 lb, 11 oz, 13 dr1.24 KgAllsorts, Peg One 17 Oct 2010silvio
White Sturgeon1 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr79.36 grAllsorts, Peg Six 16 Oct 2010kevinj9
Ide4 lb, 2 oz, 15 dr1.89 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 16 Oct 2010littlestint
Rudd4 lb, 10 oz, 7 dr2.11 KgAllsorts, Peg Four 25 Sep 2010darek roll pl
Vimba4 lb, 14 oz, 7 dr2.22 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 21 Aug 2010rob
Shubunkin0 lb, 9 oz, 11 dr27.46 grAllsorts, Peg Two 3 Aug 2010silvio
Carp29 lb, 7 oz, 8 dr13.36 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 20 Jul 2010kelvin
Carp29 lb, 7 oz, 8 dr13.36 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 20 Jul 2010kelvin
Vimba4 lb, 10 oz, 15 dr2.12 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 1 Jul 2010joao marques
Ghost Carp16 lb, 13 oz, 14 dr7.65 KgAllsorts, Peg Three 1 Jul 2010joao marques
Channel Catfish24 lb, 15 oz, 1 dr11.31 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 1 Jul 2010joao marques
Ruffe0 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr12.74 grAllsorts, Peg Four 11 Jun 2010hecht
Vimba4 lb, 8 oz, 8 dr2.05 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 3 Jun 2010rob
Vimba4 lb, 4 oz, 11 dr1.94 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 19 May 2010rob
Vimba3 lb, 14 oz, 12 dr1.78 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 16 May 2010rob
Roach3 lb, 8 oz, 6 dr1.59 KgAllsorts, Peg Two 1 May 2010rob
Channel Catfish24 lb, 0 oz, 2 dr10.89 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 22 Sep 2009kevinj9
Mirror Carp26 lb, 12 oz, 2 dr12.13 KgAllsorts, Peg Three 19 Aug 2009schwarzangler
Mirror Carp24 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr11.27 KgAllsorts, Peg Three 19 Aug 2009schwarzangler
Wels Catfish48 lb, 4 oz, 14 dr21.91 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 12 Aug 2009Mikey
Perch5 lb, 8 oz, 5 dr2.5 KgAllsorts, Peg Four 3 Jun 2009Carpy2009
Ruffe0 lb, 4 oz, 2 dr11.83 grAllsorts, Peg Four 13 May 2009Peit Leigh
Pike21 lb, 5 oz, 14 dr9.69 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 5 Jan 2009maciek
Wild Carp4 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr1.96 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 27 Oct 2008piko75
Wels Catfish43 lb, 12 oz, 13 dr19.86 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 27 Oct 2008sirfishalot
Rudd4 lb, 6 oz, 0 dr1.98 KgAllsorts, Peg Four 25 Sep 2008juras
Rudd3 lb, 15 oz, 8 dr1.8 KgAllsorts, Peg Four 24 Sep 2008pawel
Wild Carp3 lb, 12 oz, 13 dr1.72 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 15 Sep 2008juras
Mirror Carp22 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr10.13 KgAllsorts, Peg Six 15 Sep 2008juras
Forktailed Catfish14 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr6.49 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 14 Sep 2008Michael Taylor
Pike19 lb, 4 oz, 3 dr8.73 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 14 Sep 2008Michael Taylor
Wels Catfish42 lb, 6 oz, 0 dr19.22 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 14 Sep 2008andreyts_ru
Wels Catfish36 lb, 12 oz, 5 dr16.67 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 14 Sep 2008dariusz dyl.pl
Pike19 lb, 2 oz, 13 dr8.69 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 14 Sep 2008hans sopot [pl]
Yellow Perch3 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr1.7 KgAllsorts, Peg Five 14 Sep 2008Michael Taylor


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
5Peg One11941167785
10Peg Two9181104874
15Peg Three4296190677
20Peg Four13271139678
25Peg Five6068227440
30Peg Six5367236791