Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


America USA v2 ( America )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Alligator Gar26 lb, 11 oz, 6 dr12.11 KgAmerica USA v2, Marsh Canal 10 Jan 2015roysdad
American Eel7 lb, 13 oz, 10 dr3.56 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 8 Jun 2012Jack Bugs
Atlantic Salmon40 lb, 4 oz, 6 dr18.26 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 11 Jan 2016Delboy
Black crappie3 lb, 13 oz, 13 dr1.75 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 8 Jun 2012Jack Bugs
Blue Catfish70 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr31.79 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 10 Mar 2016Carpy
Blue Tilapia3 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr1.72 KgAmerica USA v2, Marsh Canal 10 Mar 2016NETTEN
Bluegill2 lb, 11 oz, 5 dr1.22 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 1 Jul 2011Jack Bugs
Brook Trout6 lb, 3 oz, 10 dr2.82 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 9 May 2016Carpy
Brown Bullhead1 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr85.54 grAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 10 Aug 2009serge
Brown Trout8 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr3.78 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 9 Jul 2015krowka1958 pl
Burbot3 lb, 8 oz, 11 dr1.6 KgAmerica USA v2, Alaskan Bay 5 Dec 2010Jack Bugs
Carp50 lb, 10 oz, 0 dr22.96 KgAmerica USA v2, Weedy Point 11 Dec 2016Gruby_Pl
Chain Pickerel5 lb, 5 oz, 15 dr2.43 KgAmerica USA v2, Swamp Channel 12 Jan 2009fana8 CZ
Channel Catfish8 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr3.69 KgAmerica USA v2, Forest Gap 4 Mar 2009benny
Chinook Salmon49 lb, 9 oz, 12 dr22.5 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 10 Jan 2015rychu20
Chub6 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr3.02 KgAmerica USA v2, Swamp Channel 12 Jan 2009shabba
Cichlid1 lb, 7 oz, 2 dr65.7 grAmerica USA v2, Forest Gap 21 Nov 2010Jack Bugs
Coho Salmon21 lb, 12 oz, 10 dr9.88 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 23 Feb 2011Jack Bugs
Dolly Varden2 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr1.05 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 8 Jun 2012Jack Bugs
Flathead Catfish57 lb, 10 oz, 2 dr26.14 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 11 Jan 2016kevin astley
Florida Gar8 lb, 13 oz, 2 dr4 KgAmerica USA v2, Rock Falls 21 Apr 2016john nighthawk
Ghost Carp16 lb, 14 oz, 14 dr7.67 KgAmerica USA v2, Weedy Point 12 Dec 2016Wojtas
Golden Trout3 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr1.5 KgAmerica USA v2, Valley Stream 22 Feb 2011Jack Bugs
Grayling3 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr1.38 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 26 Nov 2010Jack Bugs
Hybrid Striped Bass8 lb, 0 oz, 13 dr3.65 KgAmerica USA v2, Rock Falls 7 Oct 2010silvio
Jaguar Guapote2 lb, 2 oz, 15 dr99.1 grAmerica USA v2, Forest Gap 10 Jan 2015kornel
Lake Trout31 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr14.11 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 7 Sep 2014rychu20
Largemouth Bass7 lb, 13 oz, 2 dr3.54 KgAmerica USA v2, Forest Gap 9 Aug 2010silvio
Longnose Gar7 lb, 7 oz, 9 dr3.39 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 1 Jul 2011Jack Bugs
Mountain Whitefish5 lb, 15 oz, 10 dr2.71 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 26 Nov 2010Jack Bugs
Muskelunge15 lb, 14 oz, 5 dr7.2 KgAmerica USA v2, Marsh Canal 25 Jan 2013roysdad
Perch5 lb, 12 oz, 0 dr2.6 KgAmerica USA v2, Swamp Channel 12 Jan 2009dazza
Pike33 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr15.14 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 10 May 2015turbo
Pink Salmon6 lb, 15 oz, 4 dr3.15 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 8 Jun 2012Jack Bugs
Pumpkinseed1 lb, 2 oz, 9 dr52.73 grAmerica USA v2, Valley Stream 11 May 2016john nighthawk
Rainbow Trout17 lb, 9 oz, 14 dr7.99 KgAmerica USA v2, Valley Stream 24 Nov 2010Jack Bugs
Redbreasted Sunfish1 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr85.17 grAmerica USA v2, Valley Stream 7 Mar 2011Jack Bugs
Redear Sunfish1 lb, 12 oz, 11 dr81.48 grAmerica USA v2, Valley Stream 22 Nov 2011Keith Zaccagni
Redeye Bass9 lb, 2 oz, 10 dr4.15 KgAmerica USA v2, Valley Stream 5 Dec 2010Jack Bugs
Rockbass2 lb, 11 oz, 9 dr1.23 KgAmerica USA v2, Rock Falls 24 Nov 2010Jack Bugs
Sauger4 lb, 7 oz, 15 dr2.04 KgAmerica USA v2, Rock Falls 5 Dec 2010Jack Bugs
Shoal Bass8 lb, 11 oz, 2 dr3.94 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 3 Sep 2011littlestint2011
Smallmouth Bass9 lb, 2 oz, 8 dr4.15 KgAmerica USA v2, Swamp Channel 12 Jan 2009shabba
Splake16 lb, 11 oz, 13 dr7.59 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 4 Dec 2010Jack Bugs
Spotted Bass1 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr82.78 grAmerica USA v2, Rock Falls 5 Dec 2010Jack Bugs
Spotted Bream0 lb, 9 oz, 7 dr26.79 grAmerica USA v2, Forest Gap 11 Apr 2008Frankie
Steelhead25 lb, 4 oz, 12 dr11.47 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 5 Dec 2010Jack Bugs
Striped Bass(LL)18 lb, 3 oz, 0 dr8.25 KgAmerica USA v2, Forest Gap 9 Sep 2016myszor666
Tiger Muskelunge15 lb, 15 oz, 6 dr7.24 KgAmerica USA v2, Marsh Canal 25 Jan 2013tomthetroutmaster
Tigerfish42 lb, 10 oz, 11 dr19.35 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 6 Dec 2010Jack Bugs
Walleye15 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr6.82 KgAmerica USA v2, Cliff Lake 13 Aug 2017myszor666
White Catfish23 lb, 4 oz, 6 dr10.55 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 8 Dec 2016krowka1958 pl
White Crappie3 lb, 14 oz, 7 dr1.77 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 4 Mar 2011Jack Bugs
Yellow Bass2 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr1.16 KgAmerica USA v2, Rock Falls 5 Dec 2010Jack Bugs


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Walleye15 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr6.82 KgAmerica USA v2, Cliff Lake 13 Aug 2017myszor666
Ghost Carp16 lb, 14 oz, 14 dr7.67 KgAmerica USA v2, Weedy Point 12 Dec 2016Wojtas
Carp50 lb, 10 oz, 0 dr22.96 KgAmerica USA v2, Weedy Point 11 Dec 2016Gruby_Pl
White Catfish23 lb, 4 oz, 6 dr10.55 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 8 Dec 2016krowka1958 pl
Carp48 lb, 6 oz, 12 dr21.96 KgAmerica USA v2, Weedy Point 5 Dec 2016Klamer_Pl
Carp45 lb, 5 oz, 1 dr20.55 KgAmerica USA v2, Weedy Point 4 Dec 2016Klamer_Pl
Carp41 lb, 4 oz, 2 dr18.71 KgAmerica USA v2, Weedy Point 4 Dec 2016Gruby_Pl
White Catfish16 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr7.35 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 2 Dec 2016krowka1958 pl
Ghost Carp11 lb, 10 oz, 5 dr5.28 KgAmerica USA v2, Weedy Point 1 Dec 2016krowka1958 pl
Striped Bass(LL)18 lb, 3 oz, 0 dr8.25 KgAmerica USA v2, Forest Gap 9 Sep 2016myszor666
Pumpkinseed1 lb, 2 oz, 9 dr52.73 grAmerica USA v2, Valley Stream 11 May 2016john nighthawk
Brook Trout6 lb, 3 oz, 10 dr2.82 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 9 May 2016Carpy
Walleye14 lb, 13 oz, 4 dr6.72 KgAmerica USA v2, Rock Falls 21 Apr 2016john nighthawk
Florida Gar8 lb, 13 oz, 2 dr4 KgAmerica USA v2, Rock Falls 21 Apr 2016john nighthawk
Blue Catfish70 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr31.79 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 10 Mar 2016Carpy
Blue Tilapia3 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr1.72 KgAmerica USA v2, Marsh Canal 10 Mar 2016NETTEN
Flathead Catfish57 lb, 10 oz, 2 dr26.14 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 11 Jan 2016kevin astley
Atlantic Salmon40 lb, 4 oz, 6 dr18.26 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 11 Jan 2016Delboy
Brown Trout8 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr3.78 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 9 Jul 2015krowka1958 pl
Pike33 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr15.14 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 10 May 2015turbo
Pike26 lb, 3 oz, 2 dr11.88 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 10 May 2015Ludwiczek
Carp38 lb, 3 oz, 5 dr17.33 KgAmerica USA v2, Weedy Point 11 Jan 2015THE SPECIAL ONE (GB)
Chinook Salmon49 lb, 9 oz, 12 dr22.5 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 10 Jan 2015rychu20
Alligator Gar26 lb, 11 oz, 6 dr12.11 KgAmerica USA v2, Marsh Canal 10 Jan 2015roysdad
Jaguar Guapote2 lb, 2 oz, 15 dr99.1 grAmerica USA v2, Forest Gap 10 Jan 2015kornel
Alligator Gar26 lb, 2 oz, 15 dr11.87 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 10 Jan 2015ladadar cz
Chinook Salmon33 lb, 9 oz, 6 dr15.23 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 10 Jan 2015krowka1958 pl
Atlantic Salmon35 lb, 12 oz, 1 dr16.21 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 10 Jan 2015krowka1958 pl
Flathead Catfish37 lb, 9 oz, 4 dr17.04 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 9 Jan 2015turbo
Flathead Catfish35 lb, 2 oz, 4 dr15.94 KgAmerica USA v2, Sunset Lake 9 Jan 2015krowka1958 pl
Carp32 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr14.81 KgAmerica USA v2, Weedy Point 9 Jan 2015THE SPECIAL ONE (GB)
Brown Trout8 lb, 2 oz, 9 dr3.7 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 6 Nov 2014Zoltan
Brown Trout7 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr3.19 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 6 Nov 2014krowka1958 pl
Lake Trout31 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr14.11 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 7 Sep 2014rychu20
Pike26 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr11.79 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 7 Sep 2014Zoltan
Lake Trout29 lb, 8 oz, 15 dr13.4 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 7 Sep 2014rychu20
Lake Trout25 lb, 14 oz, 9 dr11.75 KgAmerica USA v2, Rushing River 7 Sep 2014wojtek
Alligator Gar18 lb, 2 oz, 11 dr8.24 KgAmerica USA v2, Marsh Canal 26 Jan 2013OOBBI
Muskelunge15 lb, 14 oz, 5 dr7.2 KgAmerica USA v2, Marsh Canal 25 Jan 2013roysdad
Alligator Gar17 lb, 5 oz, 14 dr7.87 KgAmerica USA v2, Marsh Canal 25 Jan 2013MORANA CZ
Tiger Muskelunge15 lb, 15 oz, 6 dr7.24 KgAmerica USA v2, Marsh Canal 25 Jan 2013tomthetroutmaster
Tiger Muskelunge15 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr7.23 KgAmerica USA v2, Marsh Canal 25 Jan 2013MARYS PL
Pink Salmon6 lb, 15 oz, 4 dr3.15 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 8 Jun 2012Jack Bugs
Pike24 lb, 6 oz, 4 dr11.06 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 8 Jun 2012Jack Bugs
Dolly Varden2 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr1.05 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 8 Jun 2012Jack Bugs
Black crappie3 lb, 13 oz, 13 dr1.75 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 8 Jun 2012Jack Bugs
American Eel7 lb, 13 oz, 10 dr3.56 KgAmerica USA v2, Green River 8 Jun 2012Jack Bugs
Pumpkinseed1 lb, 2 oz, 8 dr52.61 grAmerica USA v2, Valley Stream 24 Nov 2011Keith Zaccagni
Pumpkinseed1 lb, 2 oz, 8 dr52.61 grAmerica USA v2, Valley Stream 23 Nov 2011Keith Zaccagni
Redear Sunfish1 lb, 12 oz, 11 dr81.48 grAmerica USA v2, Valley Stream 22 Nov 2011Keith Zaccagni


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
1Green River10902868584
2Valley Stream19290853131
3Sunset Lake182981031711
4Rock Falls18642881563
5Cliff Lake6915862189
6Alaskan Bay44054295799808
7Marsh Canal2475912637
8Forest Gap17065854432
9Rushing River8580844096
10Swamp Channel12117928505
11Weedy Point2555873689