Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Plymouth Coast ( PLYM )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Atlantic horsemackerel1 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr59.97 grPlymouth Coast, Plymouth Hoe 15 Jul 2018Fronkov
Ballan Wrasse3 lb, 13 oz, 5 dr1.73 KgPlymouth Coast, Fishermans Nose 7 Jun 2008Krystian i edi Poland.
Bullhuss5 lb, 10 oz, 7 dr2.56 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 4 Oct 2009hecht
Cod4 lb, 2 oz, 8 dr1.88 KgPlymouth Coast, Devils point 18 Jan 2014ADRIAN GB
Conger Eel8 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr4.02 KgPlymouth Coast, Devils point 19 Mar 2013ADRIAN JOHN
European Sea Bass5 lb, 12 oz, 4 dr2.61 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2009hecht
Garpike1 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr70.42 grPlymouth Coast, Devils point 13 Jun 2018Fronkov
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 2 oz, 14 dr53.64 grPlymouth Coast, The Sound 4 Oct 2009mimi
Ling2 lb, 7 oz, 3 dr1.11 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 5 Oct 2009hecht
Mackerel2 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr95.02 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 7 Oct 2009andz
Plaice3 lb, 8 oz, 2 dr1.59 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 7 Oct 2009tom
Pollack5 lb, 0 oz, 4 dr2.27 KgPlymouth Coast, Millbay Docks 4 Oct 2009andz
Pouting1 lb, 13 oz, 15 dr85 grPlymouth Coast, Fishermans Nose 12 Feb 2014Mako
Red Gurnard1 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr45.37 grPlymouth Coast, Devils point 18 May 2013Sanczoss_79
Scad1 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr52.42 grPlymouth Coast, Fishermans Nose 6 Oct 2008soapsallysandra
Spotted Ray3 lb, 5 oz, 4 dr1.51 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 10 Oct 2009pleco
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet3 lb, 12 oz, 3 dr1.7 KgPlymouth Coast, West Hoe Pier 3 Jun 2011Hambrooke
Thornback Ray10 lb, 12 oz, 5 dr4.88 KgPlymouth Coast, Fishermans Nose 12 Mar 2010paul9958
Undulate Ray1 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr62.57 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2008hans sopot [pl]
Whiting1 lb, 6 oz, 3 dr62.91 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2008macca


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Atlantic horsemackerel1 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr59.97 grPlymouth Coast, Plymouth Hoe 15 Jul 2018Fronkov
Garpike1 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr70.42 grPlymouth Coast, Devils point 13 Jun 2018Fronkov
Atlantic horsemackerel0 lb, 14 oz, 3 dr40.32 grPlymouth Coast, Plymouth Hoe 28 Jun 2014Piscator
Atlantic horsemackerel0 lb, 13 oz, 8 dr38.28 grPlymouth Coast, Plymouth Hoe 13 Jun 2014Piscator
Pouting1 lb, 13 oz, 15 dr85 grPlymouth Coast, Fishermans Nose 12 Feb 2014Mako
Cod4 lb, 2 oz, 8 dr1.88 KgPlymouth Coast, Devils point 18 Jan 2014ADRIAN GB
Red Gurnard1 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr45.37 grPlymouth Coast, Devils point 18 May 2013Sanczoss_79
Conger Eel8 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr4.02 KgPlymouth Coast, Devils point 19 Mar 2013ADRIAN JOHN
Conger Eel7 lb, 7 oz, 12 dr3.39 KgPlymouth Coast, Devils point 28 Feb 2013Toja_pl
Conger Eel6 lb, 15 oz, 9 dr3.16 KgPlymouth Coast, Devils point 23 Feb 2013krowka1958 pl
Conger Eel6 lb, 10 oz, 4 dr3.01 KgPlymouth Coast, Devils point 23 Feb 2013krowka1958 pl
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet3 lb, 12 oz, 3 dr1.7 KgPlymouth Coast, West Hoe Pier 3 Jun 2011Hambrooke
Garpike1 lb, 8 oz, 11 dr70.14 grPlymouth Coast, West Hoe Pier 3 Jun 2011Hambrooke
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet2 lb, 14 oz, 7 dr1.31 KgPlymouth Coast, West Hoe Pier 1 Jun 2011simmers dad
Cod2 lb, 6 oz, 4 dr1.08 KgPlymouth Coast, Fishermans Nose 1 Jun 2011simmers dad
Garpike1 lb, 8 oz, 5 dr68.94 grPlymouth Coast, Trinity Pier 17 May 2011Trigger
Red Gurnard0 lb, 9 oz, 11 dr27.6 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 19 Apr 2011jrb
Thornback Ray10 lb, 12 oz, 5 dr4.88 KgPlymouth Coast, Fishermans Nose 12 Mar 2010paul9958
Spotted Ray3 lb, 5 oz, 4 dr1.51 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 10 Oct 2009pleco
Pouting1 lb, 13 oz, 11 dr84.31 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 10 Oct 2009mimi
Plaice3 lb, 8 oz, 2 dr1.59 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 7 Oct 2009tom
Mackerel2 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr95.02 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 7 Oct 2009andz
European Sea Bass5 lb, 12 oz, 4 dr2.61 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2009hecht
Ling2 lb, 7 oz, 3 dr1.11 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 5 Oct 2009hecht
Spotted Ray3 lb, 2 oz, 14 dr1.44 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 5 Oct 2009hecht
Bullhuss5 lb, 10 oz, 7 dr2.56 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 4 Oct 2009hecht
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 2 oz, 14 dr53.64 grPlymouth Coast, The Sound 4 Oct 2009mimi
Pollack5 lb, 0 oz, 4 dr2.27 KgPlymouth Coast, Millbay Docks 4 Oct 2009andz
European Sea Bass4 lb, 13 oz, 15 dr2.21 KgPlymouth Coast, Trinity Pier 4 Oct 2009HOETZI
Spotted Ray2 lb, 12 oz, 10 dr1.26 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 4 Oct 2009hecht
Pollack2 lb, 3 oz, 5 dr1 KgPlymouth Coast, Plymouth Hoe 5 Apr 2009lemnik_by
Pouting1 lb, 13 oz, 10 dr84.15 grPlymouth Coast, Trinity Pier 7 Oct 2008FISHERMAN B
Pouting1 lb, 13 oz, 9 dr83.93 grPlymouth Coast, Trinity Pier 7 Oct 2008FISHERMAN B
Bullhuss2 lb, 9 oz, 7 dr1.17 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2008silvio
Pollack1 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr90.12 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2008macca
Whiting1 lb, 6 oz, 3 dr62.91 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2008macca
Scad1 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr52.42 grPlymouth Coast, Fishermans Nose 6 Oct 2008soapsallysandra
Undulate Ray1 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr62.57 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2008hans sopot [pl]
Scad0 lb, 9 oz, 14 dr28.1 grPlymouth Coast, Trinity Pier 6 Oct 2008Michael Taylor
Bullhuss1 lb, 14 oz, 1 dr85.38 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2008steve.h.
Scad0 lb, 9 oz, 13 dr27.92 grPlymouth Coast, Fishermans Nose 6 Oct 2008soapsallysandra
Bullhuss1 lb, 10 oz, 14 dr76.27 grPlymouth Coast, Fishermans Nose 6 Oct 2008soapsallysandra
Pouting1 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr82.83 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2008hans sopot [pl]
Plaice3 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr1.42 KgPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2008steve.h.
Spotted Ray1 lb, 2 oz, 11 dr53.06 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 6 Oct 2008steve.h.
Whiting0 lb, 12 oz, 8 dr35.47 grPlymouth Coast, Trinity Pier 6 Oct 2008Michael Taylor
Pouting1 lb, 12 oz, 8 dr80.9 grPlymouth Coast, Trinity Pier 6 Oct 2008Michael Taylor
Whiting0 lb, 6 oz, 8 dr18.59 grPlymouth Coast, Trinity Pier 6 Oct 2008Michael Taylor
Red Gurnard0 lb, 9 oz, 10 dr27.45 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 2 Aug 2008Chris Anning
Pollack1 lb, 15 oz, 0 dr87.95 grPlymouth Coast, Laira Bridge 2 Aug 2008Chris Anning


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
5Devils point7627801020729
10Laira Bridge729534969504
15The Sound8229501083607
20Fishermans Nose681604907029
25Plymouth Hoe694427907484
30Millbay Docks742459964497
35Trinity Pier713629933970
40West Hoe Pier721809959358