Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Railway bridges ( Railbridg )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Acanthur0 lb, 4 oz, 13 dr13.72 grRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 10 Feb 2017littlestint2011
African Brown Snapper5 lb, 6 oz, 13 dr2.46 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 23 Jan 2017Tadziu
Agone1 lb, 2 oz, 13 dr53.44 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017andy_dean
Albacore11 lb, 8 oz, 5 dr5.22 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Almaco Jack11 lb, 4 oz, 8 dr5.11 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 27 Jan 2017Natalino
Amberjack11 lb, 10 oz, 15 dr5.3 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 1 Mar 2017jackie
American plaice0 lb, 14 oz, 10 dr41.52 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 3 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Angler39 lb, 6 oz, 7 dr17.87 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 29 Mar 2017andy_dean
Arothron0 lb, 4 oz, 10 dr13.26 grRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 27 Jan 2017littlestint2011
Atlantic herring0 lb, 12 oz, 0 dr34.16 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017andy_dean
Atlantic horsemackerel0 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr9.91 grRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 26 Mar 2017ufoo
Ballan Wrasse3 lb, 2 oz, 4 dr1.42 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Barracuda6 lb, 12 oz, 0 dr3.06 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017andy_dean
Big-Spot Coral Trout5 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr2.29 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Black seabream1 lb, 15 oz, 8 dr89.41 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 22 Jan 2017CC MOORE
Blackmouth catshark2 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr1.35 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 29 Mar 2017andy_dean
Blue Nose Trevalla8 lb, 7 oz, 5 dr3.83 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Blue Shark47 lb, 7 oz, 0 dr21.51 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Blue Spotted Cod4 lb, 5 oz, 7 dr1.97 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Blue Spotted Ray3 lb, 6 oz, 15 dr1.55 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 30 Mar 2017Willy Waggler
Brill2 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr93.3 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Canary Drum9 lb, 3 oz, 4 dr4.17 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 14 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Cernia33 lb, 9 oz, 8 dr15.23 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 12 Mar 2017myszor666
Clorus0 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr39.07 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017andy_dean
Cod13 lb, 9 oz, 4 dr6.15 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 23 Jan 2017myszor666
Common seabream0 lb, 12 oz, 2 dr34.41 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 22 Jan 2017Zako
Conger Eel5 lb, 3 oz, 4 dr2.36 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 29 Jan 2017littlestint2011
Coral Trout9 lb, 9 oz, 0 dr4.33 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Cowtail Stingray2 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr90.77 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 29 Jan 2017MIREK 33
Cubera Snapper6 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr3.01 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 26 Jan 2017Tadziu
Dentice13 lb, 11 oz, 12 dr6.23 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Dogtooth Tuna15 lb, 0 oz, 7 dr6.81 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017andy_dean
Donzella0 lb, 11 oz, 12 dr33.47 grRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 27 Jan 2017littlestint2011
Dusky Grouper5 lb, 5 oz, 1 dr2.41 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017andy_dean
European Plaice3 lb, 12 oz, 0 dr1.7 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 26 Jan 2017mietek.pl
European Sea Bass6 lb, 6 oz, 0 dr2.89 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 29 Jan 2017littlestint2011
Flowery Cod8 lb, 6 oz, 15 dr3.82 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 31 Mar 2017jackie
Frigate Mackerel3 lb, 6 oz, 2 dr1.53 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 29 Jan 2017vaso_ru
Garpike1 lb, 6 oz, 14 dr64.87 grRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 30 Jan 2017Dodo CZ
Giant Threadfin2 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr90.77 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 11 Mar 2017jackie
Golden Trevally9 lb, 3 oz, 1 dr4.17 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017andy_dean
Greasy Cod6 lb, 13 oz, 9 dr3.1 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 1 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Greater Forkbeard6 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr2.78 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Greenland Shark13 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr5.93 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Haddock3 lb, 4 oz, 14 dr1.49 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 23 Jan 2017niki
Halibut7 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr3.21 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 28 Mar 2017andy_dean
Honeycomb Cod2 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr1.08 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 1 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Hussar2 lb, 12 oz, 12 dr1.26 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 29 Jan 2017littlestint2011
Ladyfish3 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr1.74 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Lemon sole1 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr68.39 grRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 25 Jan 2017Natalino
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 9 oz, 10 dr72.74 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 22 Jan 2017Tadziu
Ling16 lb, 14 oz, 3 dr7.66 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 22 Jan 2017Alek
Lumpsucker1 lb, 11 oz, 14 dr79.09 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Mar 2017andy_dean
Mackerel Tuna9 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr4.45 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 12 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Mackerel1 lb, 13 oz, 6 dr83.37 grRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 30 Jan 2017littlestint2011
Moonfish6 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr2.76 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 26 Jan 2017neposeda_israil
Moray3 lb, 11 oz, 0 dr1.67 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 9 Mar 2017jackie
Moses Perch3 lb, 0 oz, 5 dr1.37 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 22 Jan 2017Tadziu
Needlefish1 lb, 12 oz, 14 dr81.94 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 23 Jan 2017Dodo CZ
Norway pout0 lb, 4 oz, 5 dr12.28 grRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 25 Jan 2017Natalino
Ocean perch9 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr4.2 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 29 Jan 2017MIREK 33
Opah14 lb, 10 oz, 15 dr6.66 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 28 Jan 2017wojtek
Ostracion1 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr48.78 grRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 26 Jan 2017Miras
Perch2 lb, 8 oz, 2 dr1.13 KgRailway bridges, 5.The dancing bridge 25 Jan 2017Miras
Pesce Castagna3 lb, 7 oz, 8 dr1.57 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 24 Jan 2017jaycee
Picua1 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr47.85 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 14 Jul 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Pike7 lb, 3 oz, 4 dr3.26 KgRailway bridges, 5.The dancing bridge 25 Jan 2017Miras
Plaice2 lb, 14 oz, 10 dr1.32 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 22 Mar 2017littlestint2011
Plector11 lb, 9 oz, 8 dr5.25 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Pollack3 lb, 12 oz, 2 dr1.7 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 7 Mar 2017andy_dean
Poor Cod5 lb, 9 oz, 8 dr2.53 KgRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 24 Jan 2017Ladadar CZ
Porbeagle30 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr13.83 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 29 Jan 2017wojtek
Red Cod2 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr1.27 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 21 Mar 2017andy_dean
Saithe5 lb, 9 oz, 15 dr2.55 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 29 Jan 2017MIREK 33
Scad0 lb, 9 oz, 6 dr26.58 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Shore Crab0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.82 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 26 Jul 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Sole0 lb, 11 oz, 11 dr33.16 grRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 22 Jan 2017Tadziu
Southern Fiddler Ray5 lb, 13 oz, 8 dr2.65 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 1 Mar 2017jackie
Spotted Eagle Ray25 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr11.51 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 31 Mar 2017Willy Waggler
Spurdog4 lb, 14 oz, 11 dr2.23 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 22 Jan 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Stripey SeaPerch1 lb, 6 oz, 3 dr62.93 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 9 Mar 2017jackie
Tench7 lb, 1 oz, 0 dr3.2 KgRailway bridges, 8.The simple bridge 27 Jan 2017Miras
Thornback Ray14 lb, 6 oz, 7 dr6.53 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 17 Mar 2017andy_dean
Tope33 lb, 7 oz, 1 dr15.16 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Mar 2017andy_dean
Turbot2 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr1.29 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 17 Jul 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Unicornfish5 lb, 15 oz, 10 dr2.71 KgRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 24 Jan 2017Ladadar CZ
Vevet Swimming Crab0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 23 Jan 2017niki
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr49.62 grRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 3 Apr 2017andy_dean
Wels Catfish47 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr21.39 KgRailway bridges, 8.The simple bridge 27 Jan 2017klasa_pol
White Spotted Dogfish1 lb, 0 oz, 11 dr47.34 grRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 27 Jan 2017littlestint2011
Wolf Fish4 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr2.24 KgRailway bridges, 7.The infinite bridge 30 Jan 2017Miras
Wreckfish10 lb, 11 oz, 8 dr4.86 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 12 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Yellow Tailed Snapper5 lb, 3 oz, 15 dr2.37 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 23 Jan 2017hans sopot [pl]
Yellowfin Tuna20 lb, 2 oz, 11 dr9.14 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 16 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
atlantic Croaker2 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr98.65 grRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 4 Apr 2017andy_dean
atlantic spade fish1 lb, 11 oz, 1 dr76.77 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 22 Jan 2017CC MOORE


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Shore Crab0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.82 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 26 Jul 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Turbot2 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr1.29 KgRailway bridges, 4.The strict bridge 17 Jul 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Picua1 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr47.85 grRailway bridges, 9.The night bridge 14 Jul 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Clorus0 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr39.07 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017andy_dean
atlantic Croaker2 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr98.65 grRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 4 Apr 2017andy_dean
Blue Spotted Cod4 lb, 5 oz, 7 dr1.97 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Scad0 lb, 9 oz, 6 dr26.58 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 4 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
American plaice0 lb, 14 oz, 10 dr41.52 grRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 3 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr49.62 grRailway bridges, 6.The illusive bridge 3 Apr 2017andy_dean
Honeycomb Cod2 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr1.08 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 1 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Greasy Cod6 lb, 13 oz, 9 dr3.1 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 1 Apr 2017Willy Waggler
Spotted Eagle Ray25 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr11.51 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 31 Mar 2017Willy Waggler
Flowery Cod8 lb, 6 oz, 15 dr3.82 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 31 Mar 2017jackie
Blue Spotted Cod4 lb, 4 oz, 12 dr1.94 KgRailway bridges, 3.The unique bridge 30 Mar 2017Willy Waggler
Blue Spotted Ray3 lb, 6 oz, 15 dr1.55 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 30 Mar 2017Willy Waggler
Blackmouth catshark2 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr1.35 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 29 Mar 2017andy_dean
Angler39 lb, 6 oz, 7 dr17.87 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 29 Mar 2017andy_dean
Halibut7 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr3.21 KgRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 28 Mar 2017andy_dean
Atlantic horsemackerel0 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr9.91 grRailway bridges, 1-building bridge 26 Mar 2017ufoo
Plaice2 lb, 14 oz, 10 dr1.32 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 22 Mar 2017littlestint2011
Red Cod2 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr1.27 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 21 Mar 2017andy_dean
Coral Trout9 lb, 9 oz, 0 dr4.33 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Angler24 lb, 12 oz, 10 dr11.24 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Ballan Wrasse3 lb, 2 oz, 4 dr1.42 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
atlantic Croaker1 lb, 15 oz, 0 dr87.98 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Dogtooth Tuna15 lb, 0 oz, 7 dr6.81 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017andy_dean
Barracuda6 lb, 12 oz, 0 dr3.06 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017andy_dean
Golden Trevally9 lb, 3 oz, 1 dr4.17 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017andy_dean
Atlantic herring0 lb, 12 oz, 0 dr34.16 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017andy_dean
Ladyfish3 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr1.74 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Brill2 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr93.3 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 20 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Scad0 lb, 5 oz, 8 dr15.67 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017andy_dean
Dusky Grouper5 lb, 5 oz, 1 dr2.41 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017andy_dean
Agone1 lb, 2 oz, 13 dr53.44 grRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017andy_dean
Blue Spotted Cod4 lb, 2 oz, 2 dr1.87 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Coral Trout8 lb, 12 oz, 7 dr3.98 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Blue Nose Trevalla8 lb, 7 oz, 5 dr3.83 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Albacore11 lb, 8 oz, 5 dr5.22 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 19 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Thornback Ray14 lb, 6 oz, 7 dr6.53 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 17 Mar 2017andy_dean
Yellowfin Tuna20 lb, 2 oz, 11 dr9.14 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 16 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Coral Trout8 lb, 9 oz, 15 dr3.91 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 16 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Blue Nose Trevalla8 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr3.67 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 16 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Canary Drum9 lb, 3 oz, 4 dr4.17 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 14 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Greasy Cod6 lb, 9 oz, 7 dr2.98 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 14 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Angler18 lb, 10 oz, 7 dr8.46 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 14 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Plector11 lb, 9 oz, 8 dr5.25 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Greater Forkbeard6 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr2.78 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Big-Spot Coral Trout5 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr2.29 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Greenland Shark13 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr5.93 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]
Canary Drum9 lb, 3 oz, 0 dr4.16 KgRailway bridges, 2.The graceful bridge 13 Mar 2017hans sopot [pl]


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
51-building bridge434203420516
102.The graceful bridge3192303700136
153.The unique bridge3119373674139
204.The strict bridge3374003709621
255.The dancing bridge91400110818
306.The illusive bridge3006303677435
357.The infinite bridge2901633667018
408.The simple bridge344480422705
459.The night bridge3048803685849