Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Silesian Lakes part II ( SiLpIIKM )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Asp4 lb, 7 oz, 5 dr2.02 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 1 Nov 2015Tadziu
Bighead Carp4 lb, 6 oz, 12 dr2 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 21 May 2016Tadziu
Bleak0 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr6.93 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 3 29 Jul 2017Krismick
Brown Bullhead2 lb, 1 oz, 9 dr95.26 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 29 Oct 2015mietek.pl
Carp23 lb, 0 oz, 10 dr10.45 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 25 Aug 2017Krismick
Chub5 lb, 15 oz, 11 dr2.71 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 27 Oct 2016Krismick
Common bream7 lb, 9 oz, 15 dr3.45 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 19 Jun 2016Krismick
Crucian Carp2 lb, 12 oz, 0 dr1.24 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 27 Aug 2017Krismick
Dace0 lb, 4 oz, 9 dr13.06 grSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 2 28 Oct 2015PIS Jarosaw K.
Eel5 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr2.56 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 2 13 Aug 2017Krismick
Fully Scaled Mirror Carp11 lb, 7 oz, 9 dr5.2 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 26 Aug 2016Quest
Grass carp10 lb, 2 oz, 1 dr4.59 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 2 Nov 2015Tadziu
Gudgeon0 lb, 2 oz, 0 dr5.7 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 8 Sep 2016Krismick
Ide2 lb, 5 oz, 3 dr1.05 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 26 Aug 2017Krismick
Leather Carp29 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr13.6 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 23 Aug 2016Quest
Mirror Carp17 lb, 11 oz, 11 dr8.04 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 31 Oct 2015Marcin.pl
Perch3 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr1.61 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 4 21 Aug 2017Krismick
Pike32 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr14.85 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 11 May 2016czlowiek
Roach1 lb, 6 oz, 0 dr62.47 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 26 Aug 2017Krismick
Rudd2 lb, 1 oz, 15 dr96.27 grSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 2 29 Oct 2015Tadziu
Ruffe0 lb, 1 oz, 13 dr5.25 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 4 21 Aug 2016Krismick
Stone Loach0 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr3.51 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 29 Oct 2016Krismick
Tench8 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr3.72 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 18 Jun 2017Krismick
Wels Catfish31 lb, 3 oz, 14 dr14.17 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 23 Aug 2017Krismick
Wheaterfish0 lb, 5 oz, 12 dr16.36 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 18 Aug 2016Krismick
White Bream2 lb, 7 oz, 14 dr1.13 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 27 Aug 2017Krismick
White Sturgeon14 lb, 6 oz, 8 dr6.53 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 26 May 2016Krismick
Wild Carp3 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr1.73 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 1 Jun 2016Bazw
Zander8 lb, 12 oz, 13 dr3.99 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 3 4 Nov 2017Krismick


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Zander8 lb, 12 oz, 13 dr3.99 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 3 4 Nov 2017Krismick
Crucian Carp2 lb, 12 oz, 0 dr1.24 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 27 Aug 2017Krismick
White Bream2 lb, 7 oz, 14 dr1.13 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 27 Aug 2017Krismick
Roach1 lb, 6 oz, 0 dr62.47 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 26 Aug 2017Krismick
Ide2 lb, 5 oz, 3 dr1.05 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 26 Aug 2017Krismick
Carp23 lb, 0 oz, 10 dr10.45 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 25 Aug 2017Krismick
Ide2 lb, 4 oz, 1 dr1.02 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 24 Aug 2017Krismick
Wels Catfish31 lb, 3 oz, 14 dr14.17 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 23 Aug 2017Krismick
Perch3 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr1.61 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 4 21 Aug 2017Krismick
Eel5 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr2.56 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 2 13 Aug 2017Krismick
Bleak0 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr6.93 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 3 29 Jul 2017Krismick
Tench8 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr3.72 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 18 Jun 2017Krismick
White Bream2 lb, 7 oz, 2 dr1.11 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 7 Jun 2017Krismick
Stone Loach0 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr3.51 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 29 Oct 2016Krismick
Chub5 lb, 15 oz, 11 dr2.71 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 27 Oct 2016Krismick
Crucian Carp1 lb, 11 oz, 6 dr77.63 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 8 Sep 2016Tadziu
Gudgeon0 lb, 2 oz, 0 dr5.7 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 8 Sep 2016Krismick
Stone Loach0 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr2.55 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 28 Aug 2016Krismick
Fully Scaled Mirror Carp11 lb, 7 oz, 9 dr5.2 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 26 Aug 2016Quest
Leather Carp29 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr13.6 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 23 Aug 2016Quest
Ruffe0 lb, 1 oz, 13 dr5.25 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 4 21 Aug 2016Krismick
Gudgeon0 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr2.48 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 21 Aug 2016Krismick
Stone Loach0 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr2.14 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 18 Aug 2016Krismick
Wheaterfish0 lb, 5 oz, 12 dr16.36 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 18 Aug 2016Krismick
Eel4 lb, 3 oz, 1 dr1.9 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 13 Jul 2016Krismick
Eel3 lb, 14 oz, 11 dr1.77 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 4 25 Jun 2016Krismick
Common bream7 lb, 9 oz, 15 dr3.45 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 19 Jun 2016Krismick
Wild Carp3 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr1.73 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 1 Jun 2016Bazw
Crucian Carp1 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr59.92 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 1 Jun 2016Bazw
Wels Catfish23 lb, 14 oz, 4 dr10.83 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 4 26 May 2016Krismick
White Sturgeon14 lb, 6 oz, 8 dr6.53 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 26 May 2016Krismick
White Sturgeon11 lb, 13 oz, 6 dr5.37 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 24 May 2016Krismick
Fully Scaled Mirror Carp7 lb, 1 oz, 1 dr3.2 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 22 May 2016Krismick
Carp21 lb, 15 oz, 7 dr9.96 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 21 May 2016Tadziu
Wels Catfish23 lb, 11 oz, 11 dr10.76 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 2 21 May 2016Tadziu
Carp21 lb, 13 oz, 2 dr9.89 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 21 May 2016Tadziu
Bighead Carp4 lb, 6 oz, 12 dr2 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 21 May 2016Tadziu
Zander8 lb, 10 oz, 13 dr3.93 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 21 May 2016Krismick
Leather Carp18 lb, 7 oz, 5 dr8.37 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 20 May 2016Krismick
White Sturgeon4 lb, 6 oz, 0 dr1.98 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 4 15 May 2016Krismick
Bighead Carp3 lb, 0 oz, 15 dr1.38 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 1 15 May 2016Krismick
Zander8 lb, 5 oz, 12 dr3.79 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 4 11 May 2016wentkasz
Crucian Carp0 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr37.53 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 11 May 2016wentkasz
Pike32 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr14.85 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 11 May 2016czlowiek
Bighead Carp2 lb, 3 oz, 2 dr99.61 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 4 21 Apr 2016Tadziu
Roach1 lb, 5 oz, 5 dr60.58 grSilesian Lakes part II, Laka 5 21 Apr 2016Tadziu
Zander8 lb, 1 oz, 15 dr3.68 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 15 Nov 2015Krismick
Leather Carp10 lb, 7 oz, 5 dr4.74 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 1 11 Nov 2015Krismick
Carp21 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr9.88 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 2 2 Nov 2015PIS Jarosaw K.
Carp15 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr6.92 KgSilesian Lakes part II, Dzieckowice 2 2 Nov 2015PIS Jarosaw K.


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
1Dzieckowice 1498085583335
6Dzieckowice 2204256280831
11Laka 1272995353224
16Laka 2139127216867
22Laka 3228150297867
28Laka 4187388251774
34Laka 52747389115