Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Willowfield ( WILFI )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Carp17 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr8.06 KgWillowfield, Moorhen 13 Sep 2014ladadar cz
Crucian Carp2 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr1.05 KgWillowfield, Swift 14 Jul 2016wilen
Roach2 lb, 12 oz, 8 dr1.26 KgWillowfield, Swift 15 Jul 2014heniek
Rudd1 lb, 0 oz, 6 dr46.52 grWillowfield, Moorhen 17 Mar 2015krowka1958 pl
Tench6 lb, 5 oz, 8 dr2.87 KgWillowfield, Swallow 16 May 2018Zoltan


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Tench6 lb, 5 oz, 8 dr2.87 KgWillowfield, Swallow 16 May 2018Zoltan
Crucian Carp2 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr1.05 KgWillowfield, Swift 14 Jul 2016wilen
Rudd1 lb, 0 oz, 6 dr46.52 grWillowfield, Moorhen 17 Mar 2015krowka1958 pl
Carp17 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr8.06 KgWillowfield, Moorhen 13 Sep 2014ladadar cz
Roach2 lb, 12 oz, 8 dr1.26 KgWillowfield, Swift 15 Jul 2014heniek
Carp15 lb, 9 oz, 6 dr7.06 KgWillowfield, Moorhen 16 May 2014ladadar cz
Rudd0 lb, 13 oz, 11 dr38.83 grWillowfield, Heron 16 Aug 2011perky_perch
Crucian Carp2 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr1 KgWillowfield, Swift 31 Jul 2011Andy T
Crucian Carp1 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr88.56 grWillowfield, Swift 31 Jul 2011Craig..H
Roach2 lb, 9 oz, 11 dr1.18 KgWillowfield, Swift 28 Jul 2011jaycee
Crucian Carp1 lb, 13 oz, 11 dr84.27 grWillowfield, Swift 28 Jul 2011jaycee
Carp14 lb, 12 oz, 5 dr6.7 KgWillowfield, Swift 28 Jul 2011jaycee
Tench6 lb, 5 oz, 3 dr2.86 KgWillowfield, Swallow 18 May 2010soapsallysandra
Carp14 lb, 9 oz, 9 dr6.62 KgWillowfield, Swift 18 May 2010stevie
Tench5 lb, 4 oz, 9 dr2.39 KgWillowfield, Swallow 18 May 2010Poacher
Carp6 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr3.09 KgWillowfield, Swallow 18 May 2010Poacher
Tench5 lb, 3 oz, 6 dr2.36 KgWillowfield, Swift 18 May 2010Bob Poultney
Carp6 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr3.02 KgWillowfield, Heron 17 May 2010Bob Poultney
Roach2 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr1.06 KgWillowfield, Swallow 17 May 2010kelvin
Rudd0 lb, 6 oz, 9 dr18.62 grWillowfield, Swift 11 Oct 2009pikie
Carp4 lb, 5 oz, 3 dr1.96 KgWillowfield, Heron 1 Jul 2009Mikey
Tench4 lb, 11 oz, 6 dr2.13 KgWillowfield, Swift 23 Jun 2009Mikey
Crucian Carp1 lb, 9 oz, 12 dr73.01 grWillowfield, Swift 23 Jun 2009Mikey
Crucian Carp1 lb, 2 oz, 11 dr53.04 grWillowfield, Swift 23 Jun 2009THE GUNNER
Roach1 lb, 14 oz, 6 dr86.13 grWillowfield, Moorhen 3 Jun 2009Mikey
Roach1 lb, 9 oz, 10 dr72.81 grWillowfield, Swift 30 Jul 2008gutek pl
Tench3 lb, 12 oz, 12 dr1.72 KgWillowfield, Swift 30 Jul 2008gutek pl
Roach1 lb, 4 oz, 2 dr57.16 grWillowfield, Wagtail 7 Jul 2008george387
Tench0 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr14.16 grWillowfield, Swift 13 Jun 2008Tadziu
Crucian Carp1 lb, 0 oz, 11 dr47.45 grWillowfield, Swift 8 Jun 2008roysdad
Carp3 lb, 12 oz, 5 dr1.71 KgWillowfield, Swift 8 Jun 2008roysdad
Roach0 lb, 14 oz, 1 dr39.98 grWillowfield, Sandmartin 7 Jun 2008 majub8
Roach0 lb, 8 oz, 9 dr24.36 grWillowfield, Swift 18 Apr 2008Damo Northfield
Roach0 lb, 7 oz, 13 dr22.22 grWillowfield, Swift 18 Apr 2008Damo Northfield
Crucian Carp2 lb, 7 oz, 12 dr1.12 KgWillowfield , Swift24 Jul 2007Damo Northfield
Crucian Carp2 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr1.05 KgWillowfield , Swift24 Jul 2007Damo Northfield
Rudd1 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr50.05 grWillowfield , Swift24 Jul 2007Damo Northfield
Crucian Carp2 lb, 0 oz, 6 dr91.83 grWillowfield , Swift24 Jul 2007Damo Northfield
Carp14 lb, 2 oz, 9 dr6.42 KgWillowfield , Heron12 May 2007steve.h.
Tench6 lb, 8 oz, 7 dr2.96 KgWillowfield , Swallow14 Dec 2006FISHERMAN B
Carp12 lb, 10 oz, 9 dr5.74 KgWillowfield , Swallow13 Dec 2006FISHERMAN B
Roach2 lb, 11 oz, 14 dr1.24 KgWillowfield , Swallow13 Dec 2006FISHERMAN B
Tench5 lb, 8 oz, 0 dr2.49 KgWillowfield , Swallow13 Dec 2006FISHERMAN B
Rudd0 lb, 10 oz, 12 dr30.5 grWillowfield , Heron12 Dec 2006robona5
Crucian Carp1 lb, 12 oz, 1 dr79.65 grWillowfield , Swift12 Dec 2006www.fs2funserver.de (becki)
Tench4 lb, 11 oz, 8 dr2.14 KgWillowfield , Swallow12 Dec 2006george
Tench1 lb, 9 oz, 12 dr73.11 grWillowfield , Moorhen12 Dec 2006www.fs2funserver.de (becki)
Roach2 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr1.05 KgWillowfield , Moorhen12 Dec 2006www.fs2funserver.de (becki)
Crucian Carp1 lb, 11 oz, 2 dr76.99 grWillowfield , Swift12 Dec 2006maly
Roach2 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr93.32 grWillowfield , Swift12 Dec 2006www.fs2funserver.de (becki)


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
5Heron9444198824
10Wagtail13633202134
15Swallow19088208327
20Moorhen15178137075
25Swift26368215569
30Sandmartin4280106069