Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


The River Calder ( calder )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Asp7 lb, 7 oz, 0 dr3.37 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 16 Oct 2012steve68
Barbel8 lb, 11 oz, 9 dr3.95 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge(winter) 16 Feb 2012kelvin
Brook Trout4 lb, 11 oz, 0 dr2.12 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 12 May 2009Dorszu
Brown Trout10 lb, 13 oz, 8 dr4.92 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge(winter) 22 Apr 2008andreyts_ru
Carp7 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr3.22 KgThe River Calder, Peg Four 21 May 2015Joolian
Cheetah Trout5 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr2.3 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 18 May 2015Joolian
Chub7 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr3.54 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 11 Jun 2015Joolian
Common bream9 lb, 14 oz, 8 dr4.49 KgThe River Calder, Lock 16 1 Jun 2015Joolian
Crucian Carp3 lb, 9 oz, 7 dr1.62 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 27 May 2009Joejanny
Dace0 lb, 11 oz, 9 dr32.93 grThe River Calder, Horbury Bridge 16 Oct 2012jaycee
Eel2 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr1.26 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 10 Jun 2015Joolian
Ghost Carp3 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr1.73 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 27 Jul 2008mimi
Golden Tench8 lb, 2 oz, 15 dr3.71 KgThe River Calder, Calder/Hebble Navigation 2 Jun 2008olegon_ru
Golden Trout2 lb, 9 oz, 0 dr1.16 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 9 Jun 2009Joejanny
Golden orfe4 lb, 7 oz, 14 dr2.03 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 16 Oct 2012Kevinj9
Grayling1 lb, 5 oz, 14 dr62.05 grThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 25 May 2009Joejanny
Ide4 lb, 3 oz, 3 dr1.9 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 17 May 2015Joolian
Koi Carp23 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr10.6 KgThe River Calder, Calder/Hebble Navigation 28 May 2009Tadziu
La sidra trout3 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr1.69 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 12 May 2009Dorszu
Perch3 lb, 15 oz, 7 dr1.79 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 30 May 2009Denis pl
Pike14 lb, 8 oz, 8 dr6.59 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 22 May 2015Joolian
Rainbow Trout6 lb, 5 oz, 11 dr2.88 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 21 Apr 2008bob trent otter
Roach2 lb, 9 oz, 0 dr1.16 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 13 Jun 2015Joolian
Rudd2 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr1.3 KgThe River Calder, Lock 16 9 May 2009Denis pl
Tench9 lb, 6 oz, 0 dr4.25 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 29 May 2015Joolian
Tiger Trout2 lb, 10 oz, 11 dr1.21 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 18 May 2015Joolian
White Bream4 lb, 14 oz, 4 dr2.21 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 3 Jun 2008olegon_ru
Yellowstone cutthroat6 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr2.82 KgThe River Calder, Shrewsbury 15 Apr 2018rumcajs 1


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Yellowstone cutthroat6 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr2.82 KgThe River Calder, Shrewsbury 15 Apr 2018rumcajs 1
Roach2 lb, 9 oz, 0 dr1.16 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 13 Jun 2015Joolian
Chub7 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr3.54 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 11 Jun 2015Joolian
Chub6 lb, 3 oz, 2 dr2.81 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 11 Jun 2015Joolian
Eel2 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr1.26 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 10 Jun 2015Joolian
Eel2 lb, 12 oz, 8 dr1.26 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 6 Jun 2015Joolian
Common bream9 lb, 14 oz, 8 dr4.49 KgThe River Calder, Lock 16 1 Jun 2015Joolian
Eel2 lb, 12 oz, 5 dr1.25 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 29 May 2015Joolian
Tench9 lb, 6 oz, 0 dr4.25 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 29 May 2015Joolian
Pike14 lb, 8 oz, 8 dr6.59 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 22 May 2015Joolian
Pike11 lb, 2 oz, 5 dr5.05 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 21 May 2015Joolian
Carp7 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr3.22 KgThe River Calder, Peg Four 21 May 2015Joolian
Cheetah Trout5 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr2.3 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 18 May 2015Joolian
Tiger Trout2 lb, 10 oz, 11 dr1.21 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 18 May 2015Joolian
Ide4 lb, 3 oz, 3 dr1.9 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 17 May 2015Joolian
Cheetah Trout4 lb, 10 oz, 2 dr2.1 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 16 May 2015Joolian
Cheetah Trout4 lb, 8 oz, 3 dr2.04 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 16 May 2015Joolian
Tench7 lb, 12 oz, 2 dr3.52 KgThe River Calder, Peg Four 3 Jun 2014dipper
Carp6 lb, 14 oz, 10 dr3.13 KgThe River Calder, Peg Four 3 Jun 2014dipper
Golden orfe4 lb, 7 oz, 14 dr2.03 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 16 Oct 2012Kevinj9
Asp7 lb, 7 oz, 0 dr3.37 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 16 Oct 2012steve68
Golden orfe4 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr1.85 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 16 Oct 2012Kevinj9
Asp6 lb, 14 oz, 11 dr3.13 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 16 Oct 2012Kevinj9
Golden orfe3 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr1.81 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 16 Oct 2012Kevinj9
Dace0 lb, 11 oz, 9 dr32.93 grThe River Calder, Horbury Bridge 16 Oct 2012jaycee
Chub5 lb, 11 oz, 3 dr2.58 KgThe River Calder, Near Weir 11 May 2012father
Golden orfe3 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr1.75 KgThe River Calder, Near Weir 23 Mar 2012Andy99h
Eel2 lb, 1 oz, 7 dr94.79 grThe River Calder, Feney Bridge(winter) 16 Feb 2012kelvin
Barbel8 lb, 11 oz, 9 dr3.95 KgThe River Calder, Feney Bridge(winter) 16 Feb 2012kelvin
Eel0 lb, 15 oz, 1 dr42.74 grThe River Calder, Feney Bridge(winter) 16 Feb 2012kelvin
Barbel6 lb, 8 oz, 12 dr2.97 KgThe River Calder, Near Mirfield 24 Sep 2011Krzysio
Yellowstone cutthroat4 lb, 8 oz, 6 dr2.05 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 14 Nov 2010silvio
Dace0 lb, 2 oz, 5 dr6.56 grThe River Calder, Horbury Bridge 14 Nov 2010silvio
Asp6 lb, 10 oz, 7 dr3.01 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 16 Apr 2010urasik_ru
Golden Trout2 lb, 9 oz, 0 dr1.16 KgThe River Calder, Near Dewsbury 9 Jun 2009Joejanny
Chub4 lb, 11 oz, 1 dr2.12 KgThe River Calder, Shrewsbury 6 Jun 2009Joejanny
Common bream9 lb, 14 oz, 6 dr4.49 KgThe River Calder, Lock 16 6 Jun 2009Denis pl
Yellowstone cutthroat3 lb, 13 oz, 11 dr1.75 KgThe River Calder, Shrewsbury 6 Jun 2009Joejanny
Tench6 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr2.76 KgThe River Calder, Horbury Bridge 4 Jun 2009Joejanny
Tench5 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr2.66 KgThe River Calder, Horbury Bridge 4 Jun 2009Joejanny
Carp5 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr2.39 KgThe River Calder, Peg Four 3 Jun 2009Joejanny
Pike11 lb, 1 oz, 13 dr5.04 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 30 May 2009Denis pl
Perch3 lb, 15 oz, 7 dr1.79 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 30 May 2009Denis pl
Perch3 lb, 6 oz, 2 dr1.53 KgThe River Calder, Lock 16 30 May 2009Denis pl
Ide3 lb, 13 oz, 11 dr1.74 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 30 May 2009Joejanny
Yellowstone cutthroat2 lb, 15 oz, 1 dr1.33 KgThe River Calder, Horbury 28 May 2009Joejanny
Koi Carp23 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr10.6 KgThe River Calder, Calder/Hebble Navigation 28 May 2009Tadziu
Crucian Carp3 lb, 9 oz, 7 dr1.62 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 27 May 2009Joejanny
Grayling1 lb, 5 oz, 14 dr62.05 grThe River Calder, Feney Bridge 25 May 2009Joejanny
Ide3 lb, 10 oz, 11 dr1.66 KgThe River Calder, Exotica 24 May 2009micklemas


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
5Feney Bridge1016081767
10Feney Bridge(winter)970777702
15Lock 16726943107
20Peg Four421125975
25Exotica571815683
30Horbury41630112438
35Horbury Bridge2746172148
40Near Weir300714319
45Shrewsbury796934878
50Near Mirfield346022553
55Near Dewsbury2833952639
65Calder/Hebble Navigation746332204