Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Langeland ( lland )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Angler10 lb, 5 oz, 5 dr4.68 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 3 13 Jan 2011Krystian i Edi POLAND
Atlantic Salmon7 lb, 10 oz, 0 dr3.45 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 30 Dec 2010Pikeman65
Atlantic herring0 lb, 11 oz, 12 dr33.42 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 28 Dec 2010Tadziu
Ballan Wrasse3 lb, 10 oz, 14 dr1.66 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 3 13 Jul 2017Jake
Black seabream1 lb, 12 oz, 3 dr79.93 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 2 Jan 2011benny
Boga0 lb, 11 oz, 2 dr31.69 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 29 Dec 2010leszek 2
Brill3 lb, 6 oz, 13 dr1.55 KgLangeland, Hennetved 28 Dec 2010Pikeman65
Cod19 lb, 15 oz, 7 dr9.05 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 31 Dec 2011benio75
Common Skate42 lb, 10 oz, 2 dr19.33 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 29 Dec 2010hecht
Conger Eel35 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr15.95 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 28 Dec 2010O. Bordeleau
Coregone0 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr10.08 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 2 Jan 2011benny
Cuckoo Ray1 lb, 7 oz, 13 dr67.58 grLangeland, Dimesodde 3 27 Dec 2010joao marques
Cuckoo Wrasse2 lb, 13 oz, 2 dr1.28 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 3 3 Jan 2011benny
Dab0 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr33.04 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 12 Jan 2011Delfin
Donzella0 lb, 1 oz, 15 dr5.64 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 29 Dec 2010Kamilo
Eagle Ray9 lb, 11 oz, 6 dr4.4 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 13 Jan 2011Delfin
European Sea Bass8 lb, 13 oz, 10 dr4.01 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 27 Dec 2010O. Bordeleau
Fragolino1 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr78.31 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 27 Dec 2010Barca
Garpike1 lb, 10 oz, 5 dr74.6 grLangeland, Dimesodde 3 28 Dec 2010Krystian i Edi POLAND
Greater Forkbeard5 lb, 15 oz, 0 dr2.69 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 31 Dec 2011puchacz.
Grey Gurnard0 lb, 8 oz, 3 dr23.34 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 1 Jan 2011benny
Haddock5 lb, 5 oz, 11 dr2.42 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 4 5 Jan 2011ufoo
Halibut46 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr21.19 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 3 10 Mar 2011mark barber
John Dory3 lb, 9 oz, 14 dr1.64 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 28 Dec 2010O. Bordeleau
Lemon sole1 lb, 10 oz, 9 dr75.34 grLangeland, Dimesodde 3 28 Dec 2010leszek 2
Lesser Weever0 lb, 2 oz, 4 dr6.43 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 29 Dec 2010leszek 2
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 6 oz, 10 dr64.15 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 10 Jan 2017andy_dean
Ling17 lb, 1 oz, 7 dr7.75 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 30 Dec 2010Mariusz Was
Lobster0 lb, 12 oz, 8 dr35.52 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 30 Dec 2010ufoo
Lumpsucker1 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr55.15 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 19 Jan 2014sharky
Mackerel3 lb, 1 oz, 4 dr1.39 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 4 28 Dec 2010leszek 2
Megrim1 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr49.15 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 1 Jan 2015Bazw
Monkfish28 lb, 8 oz, 12 dr12.95 KgLangeland, Hennetved 23 Nov 2013Mako
Mullet5 lb, 3 oz, 5 dr2.36 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 2 12 Aug 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Norway pout0 lb, 6 oz, 14 dr19.56 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 13 Jul 2017Jake
Norwegian topknot0 lb, 4 oz, 1 dr11.53 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 13 Dec 2011Pikeman65
Ocean perch19 lb, 10 oz, 13 dr8.92 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 4 28 Dec 2010kris
Orata1 lb, 2 oz, 2 dr51.48 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 1 Jan 2011benny
Pesce Castagna1 lb, 7 oz, 2 dr65.61 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 12 Feb 2011urasik_ru
Piked dogfish7 lb, 8 oz, 9 dr3.41 KgLangeland, Hennetved 31 Dec 2010Pikeman65
Plaice3 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr1.76 KgLangeland, Hennetved 28 Dec 2010Barca
Pollack2 lb, 13 oz, 10 dr1.29 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 28 Dec 2010gutek pl
Poor Cod4 lb, 4 oz, 4 dr1.93 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 4 29 Dec 2010benny
Pouting2 lb, 1 oz, 4 dr94.26 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 29 Dec 2011kaszub
Red Seabream0 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr17.26 grLangeland, Dimesodde 3 27 Dec 2010Gosik
Saithe16 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr7.39 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 4 28 Dec 2010leszek 2
Scad1 lb, 2 oz, 8 dr52.61 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 23 Dec 2011Kamilo
Sea Trout3 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr1.65 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 2 29 Dec 2010benny
Shore Crab6 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr3.05 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 31 Dec 2011benio75
Short Spined Sea Scorpion0 lb, 13 oz, 6 dr38.01 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 27 Dec 2010Tadziu
Smoothhound2 lb, 15 oz, 8 dr1.34 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 4 29 Dec 2010lulu pl
Solenette0 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr3.39 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 2 Jan 2011benny
Sole0 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr34.01 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 21 Jul 2011Pikeman65
Spider Crab0 lb, 8 oz, 0 dr22.84 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 3 Apr 2013zbyszek
Spotted Ray4 lb, 7 oz, 6 dr2.02 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 30 Dec 2010O. Bordeleau
Starfish0 lb, 10 oz, 12 dr30.51 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 2 Jul 2017Bazw
Starry Smoothound1 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr50.06 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 28 Dec 2010leszek 2
Sting Ray30 lb, 3 oz, 11 dr13.71 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 30 Dec 2010O. Bordeleau
Striped red Mullet0 lb, 12 oz, 13 dr36.43 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 29 Dec 2010benny
Thornback Ray28 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr12.95 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 30 Dec 2010O. Bordeleau
Three Bearded Rockling1 lb, 12 oz, 14 dr82.01 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 28 Dec 2010O. Bordeleau
Topknot0 lb, 4 oz, 8 dr12.9 grLangeland, Hennetved 30 Dec 2010Pikeman65
Torsk1 lb, 8 oz, 9 dr69.66 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 29 Dec 2010lulu pl
Turbot4 lb, 0 oz, 9 dr1.83 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 2 29 Dec 2010sjd28@ misia pl
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 4 oz, 0 dr56.77 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 31 Dec 2011benio75
Whiting0 lb, 9 oz, 3 dr26.08 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 25 Dec 2011KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Witch0 lb, 7 oz, 3 dr20.46 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 29 Dec 2010O. Bordeleau
Wolf Fish3 lb, 14 oz, 4 dr1.76 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 23 Jan 2011hans sopot [pl]
derbio0 lb, 13 oz, 4 dr37.73 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 26 Dec 2011KSIENDZU
golden grey mullet0 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr43.13 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 30 Dec 2010O. Bordeleau


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Mullet5 lb, 3 oz, 5 dr2.36 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 2 12 Aug 2017ALEX_45_ORP
Norway pout0 lb, 6 oz, 14 dr19.56 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 13 Jul 2017Jake
Ballan Wrasse3 lb, 10 oz, 14 dr1.66 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 3 13 Jul 2017Jake
Starfish0 lb, 10 oz, 12 dr30.51 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 2 Jul 2017Bazw
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 6 oz, 10 dr64.15 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 10 Jan 2017andy_dean
Megrim1 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr49.15 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 1 Jan 2015Bazw
Lumpsucker1 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr55.15 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 19 Jan 2014sharky
Monkfish28 lb, 8 oz, 12 dr12.95 KgLangeland, Hennetved 23 Nov 2013Mako
Spider Crab0 lb, 8 oz, 0 dr22.84 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 3 Apr 2013zbyszek
Monkfish26 lb, 3 oz, 14 dr11.9 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 13 Feb 2012Pikeman65
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 4 oz, 0 dr56.77 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 31 Dec 2011benio75
Greater Forkbeard5 lb, 15 oz, 0 dr2.69 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 31 Dec 2011puchacz.
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 2 oz, 3 dr51.61 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 31 Dec 2011benio75
Shore Crab6 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr3.05 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 31 Dec 2011benio75
Cod19 lb, 15 oz, 7 dr9.05 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 31 Dec 2011benio75
Pouting2 lb, 1 oz, 4 dr94.26 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 29 Dec 2011kaszub
derbio0 lb, 13 oz, 4 dr37.73 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 26 Dec 2011KSIENDZU
Pouting1 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr82.76 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 26 Dec 2011natanek
Whiting0 lb, 9 oz, 3 dr26.08 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 25 Dec 2011KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Scad1 lb, 2 oz, 8 dr52.61 grLangeland, Botofte Strand 23 Dec 2011Kamilo
Norwegian topknot0 lb, 4 oz, 1 dr11.53 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 13 Dec 2011Pikeman65
Monkfish22 lb, 9 oz, 5 dr10.24 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 10 Nov 2011O. Bordeleau
Sole0 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr34.01 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 21 Jul 2011Pikeman65
Halibut46 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr21.19 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 3 10 Mar 2011mark barber
Monkfish22 lb, 7 oz, 14 dr10.2 KgLangeland, Botofte Strand 22 Feb 2011Krzysztof
Pesce Castagna1 lb, 7 oz, 2 dr65.61 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 12 Feb 2011urasik_ru
Wolf Fish3 lb, 14 oz, 4 dr1.76 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 23 Jan 2011hans sopot [pl]
Wolf Fish3 lb, 5 oz, 7 dr1.51 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 23 Jan 2011hans sopot [pl]
Monkfish21 lb, 7 oz, 0 dr9.72 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 4 14 Jan 2011Delfin
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr60.73 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 14 Jan 2011Pikeman65
Cod14 lb, 11 oz, 11 dr6.68 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 4 14 Jan 2011Pikeman65
Angler10 lb, 5 oz, 5 dr4.68 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 3 13 Jan 2011Krystian i Edi POLAND
Eagle Ray9 lb, 11 oz, 6 dr4.4 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 1 13 Jan 2011Delfin
Dab0 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr33.04 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 12 Jan 2011Delfin
Megrim0 lb, 12 oz, 4 dr34.76 grLangeland, Dimesodde 3 8 Jan 2011Pikeman65
Haddock5 lb, 5 oz, 11 dr2.42 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 4 5 Jan 2011ufoo
Monkfish20 lb, 14 oz, 12 dr9.49 KgLangeland, Hennetved 3 Jan 2011hecht
Cuckoo Wrasse2 lb, 13 oz, 2 dr1.28 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 3 3 Jan 2011benny
Cuckoo Wrasse1 lb, 1 oz, 15 dr50.92 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 2 Jan 2011benny
Solenette0 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr3.39 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 2 Jan 2011benny
Whiting0 lb, 7 oz, 10 dr21.68 grLangeland, Dimesodde 3 2 Jan 2011 bo.rys pl
Coregone0 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr10.08 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 2 Jan 2011benny
Monkfish19 lb, 11 oz, 14 dr8.95 KgLangeland, Hennetved 2 Jan 2011Pikeman65
Solenette0 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr2.56 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 2 Jan 2011benny
Black seabream1 lb, 12 oz, 3 dr79.93 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 2 Jan 2011benny
Haddock3 lb, 13 oz, 2 dr1.73 KgLangeland, Dimesodde 4 1 Jan 2011bank_runner
Orata1 lb, 2 oz, 2 dr51.48 grLangeland, Dimesodde 2 1 Jan 2011benny
Grey Gurnard0 lb, 8 oz, 3 dr23.34 grLangeland, Dimesodde 1 1 Jan 2011benny
Black seabream1 lb, 10 oz, 14 dr76.33 grLangeland, Dimesodde 4 1 Jan 2011benny
Piked dogfish7 lb, 8 oz, 9 dr3.41 KgLangeland, Hennetved 31 Dec 2010Pikeman65


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
5Botofte Strand291089850487
10Hennetved242699802104
15Dimesodde 1113220746307
20Dimesodde 2190870823793
25Dimesodde 3107670740701
30Dimesodde 4321079880464