Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Flyfishing America ( mcfly )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Arctic Grayling1 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr85.55 grFlyfishing America, Verde River 29 Apr 2009benny
Atlantic Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 25 May 2009zyga pl
Blue Trout6 lb, 0 oz, 11 dr2.74 KgFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 13 May 2009craig
Brook Trout2 lb, 8 oz, 6 dr1.14 KgFlyfishing America, East Clear Creek 15 Jan 2014rus58_ru
Brown Trout2 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr95.07 grFlyfishing America, East Clear Creek 6 Jan 2014entrenous_ru
Bulltrout0 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr40.05 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 5 Mar 2011littlestint2011
Cheetah Trout2 lb, 7 oz, 4 dr1.11 KgFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 9 Jan 2014Joolian
Chinook Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.33 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 3 Aug 2011zilvinas_lt
Chub3 lb, 5 oz, 14 dr1.52 KgFlyfishing America, Verde River 16 Oct 2011littlestint2011
Coho Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 13 dr44.87 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 15 Nov 2009ralf
Dolly Varden0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.32 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 15 May 2009becki
Ferox Trout0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.33 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 4 Dec 2008G.D
Golden Trout1 lb, 5 oz, 3 dr60.07 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 15 May 2009pcp78
Grayling0 lb, 15 oz, 4 dr43.39 grFlyfishing America, Verde River 11 Nov 2008G.D
La sidra trout2 lb, 4 oz, 13 dr1.04 KgFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 13 May 2012brian
Lake Trout0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 10 Jan 2014Joolian
Mountain Whitefish0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFlyfishing America, Verde River 28 Apr 2009benny
Pink Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 10 dr44.44 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 28 Apr 2015WOVEY63
Rainbow Trout4 lb, 12 oz, 6 dr2.16 KgFlyfishing America, Black River 7 Jan 2014entrenous_ru
Sea Trout0 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr33.11 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 12 Jan 2014vicbir_ru
Smallmouth Bass0 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr45.13 grFlyfishing America, Black River 16 Jan 2012koparka3
Splake0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.31 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 19 Sep 2008jackieaswell
Steelhead0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 7 Dec 2017niki
Tiger Trout0 lb, 9 oz, 7 dr26.84 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 19 Feb 2011Tadziu
Trout Minnow0 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr6.79 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 11 Mar 2011merxn_ru


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Steelhead0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 7 Dec 2017niki
Pink Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 10 dr44.44 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 28 Apr 2015WOVEY63
Brook Trout2 lb, 8 oz, 6 dr1.14 KgFlyfishing America, East Clear Creek 15 Jan 2014rus58_ru
Sea Trout0 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr33.11 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 12 Jan 2014vicbir_ru
Lake Trout0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 10 Jan 2014Joolian
Cheetah Trout2 lb, 7 oz, 4 dr1.11 KgFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 9 Jan 2014Joolian
Rainbow Trout4 lb, 12 oz, 6 dr2.16 KgFlyfishing America, Black River 7 Jan 2014entrenous_ru
Brown Trout2 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr95.07 grFlyfishing America, East Clear Creek 6 Jan 2014entrenous_ru
La sidra trout2 lb, 4 oz, 13 dr1.04 KgFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 13 May 2012brian
Smallmouth Bass0 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr45.13 grFlyfishing America, Black River 16 Jan 2012koparka3
Chub3 lb, 5 oz, 14 dr1.52 KgFlyfishing America, Verde River 16 Oct 2011littlestint2011
Chub1 lb, 7 oz, 1 dr65.51 grFlyfishing America, Verde River 15 Oct 2011littlestint2011
Chinook Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.33 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 3 Aug 2011zilvinas_lt
Trout Minnow0 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr6.79 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 11 Mar 2011merxn_ru
Bulltrout0 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr40.05 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 5 Mar 2011littlestint2011
Bulltrout0 lb, 14 oz, 1 dr39.92 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 5 Mar 2011littlestint2011
Bulltrout0 lb, 13 oz, 14 dr39.43 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 4 Mar 2011littlestint2011
Chub1 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr47.59 grFlyfishing America, Verde River 1 Mar 2011littlestint2011
Sea Trout0 lb, 10 oz, 9 dr29.97 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 1 Mar 2011littlestint2011
Tiger Trout0 lb, 9 oz, 7 dr26.84 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 19 Feb 2011Tadziu
Brown Trout1 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr80.97 grFlyfishing America, East Clear Creek 19 Feb 2011Tadziu
Smallmouth Bass0 lb, 15 oz, 9 dr44.17 grFlyfishing America, Black River 9 Apr 2010leszek 2
Brook Trout0 lb, 12 oz, 7 dr35.42 grFlyfishing America, Black River 20 Mar 2010Krystian i Edi POLAND
Pink Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 10 dr44.39 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 5 Mar 2010serge Fr
Coho Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 13 dr44.87 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 15 Nov 2009ralf
Chub1 lb, 0 oz, 6 dr46.45 grFlyfishing America, Verde River 15 Nov 2009ralf
Chub0 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr39.74 grFlyfishing America, Verde River 27 Oct 2009 bo.rys pl
Brook Trout0 lb, 12 oz, 6 dr35.16 grFlyfishing America, Black River 27 Oct 2009 bo.rys pl
Chub0 lb, 13 oz, 15 dr39.54 grFlyfishing America, Verde River 14 Oct 2009Bank_Runner
Sea Trout0 lb, 8 oz, 4 dr23.46 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 8 Jun 2009zyga pl
Pink Salmon0 lb, 14 oz, 12 dr41.87 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 25 May 2009zyga pl
Atlantic Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.34 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 25 May 2009zyga pl
Coho Salmon0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.7 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 25 May 2009zyga pl
Coho Salmon0 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr39.13 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 18 May 2009zyga pl
Trout Minnow0 lb, 2 oz, 5 dr6.62 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 18 May 2009lemnik_by
Steelhead0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.35 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 17 May 2009ken
Dolly Varden0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.32 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 15 May 2009becki
Golden Trout1 lb, 5 oz, 3 dr60.07 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 15 May 2009pcp78
Golden Trout0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.33 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 15 May 2009arielle_be
Lake Trout0 lb, 15 oz, 14 dr45.11 grFlyfishing America, Show Low Lake 14 May 2009wuppereumel
Golden Trout0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.19 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 14 May 2009craig
Bulltrout0 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr33.07 grFlyfishing America, West Clear Creek 13 May 2009wuppereumel
Blue Trout6 lb, 0 oz, 11 dr2.74 KgFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 13 May 2009craig
Dolly Varden0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.32 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 12 May 2009belhard_be
Blue Trout5 lb, 11 oz, 7 dr2.59 KgFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 12 May 2009belhard_be
Steelhead0 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr45.33 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 12 May 2009craig
Cheetah Trout2 lb, 0 oz, 13 dr93.08 grFlyfishing America, Tonto Creek 12 May 2009craig
Brown Trout1 lb, 3 oz, 0 dr54.01 grFlyfishing America, Black River 30 Apr 2009benny
Brook Trout0 lb, 12 oz, 6 dr35.12 grFlyfishing America, Black River 29 Apr 2009benny
Arctic Grayling1 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr85.55 grFlyfishing America, Verde River 29 Apr 2009benny


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
1Black River4048043129
2Verde River2669530607
3Tonto Creek109740117679
4East Clear Creek3909042124
5West Clear Creek1258029193
6Show Low Lake370011140