Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Silesian Rivers part 1 ( silriv1KM )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Asp4 lb, 14 oz, 15 dr2.23 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 30 Aug 2015Joolian
Barbel9 lb, 3 oz, 12 dr4.18 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Droga 6 Sep 2015xxxx
Bighead Carp5 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr2.41 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 28 Aug 2015Tadziu
Bleak0 lb, 2 oz, 13 dr7.98 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 10 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Brook Trout5 lb, 6 oz, 7 dr2.45 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Droga 1 Sep 2015Savi
Brown Bullhead2 lb, 3 oz, 14 dr1.01 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Park 27 Aug 2015RYBOZERCA_PL
Burbot4 lb, 14 oz, 11 dr2.23 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 9 Sep 2015Tadziu
Carp43 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr19.87 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 31 Aug 2015Gruby_Pl
Chub6 lb, 5 oz, 8 dr2.87 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 30 Aug 2015Tadziu
Common bream10 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr4.67 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 15 Aug 2017Krismick
Crucian Carp3 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr1.44 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Mostek 28 Jun 2016Krismick
Dace0 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr7.04 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 2 Sep 2015wojtek
Eel3 lb, 12 oz, 10 dr1.71 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 8 Jul 2016Krismick
Fully Scaled Mirror Carp19 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr8.95 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Mostek 31 Aug 2015Tadziu
Grass carp15 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr7.18 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 31 Aug 2015Tadziu
Grayling1 lb, 15 oz, 10 dr89.82 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Droga 28 Aug 2015Tadziu
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr4.68 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 26 Jul 2017Krismick
Ide4 lb, 7 oz, 4 dr2.02 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 12 Sep 2015kris
Leather Carp26 lb, 8 oz, 6 dr12.03 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 17 Jul 2017Krismick
Minnow0 lb, 0 oz, 9 dr1.61 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 30 Aug 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Mirror Carp21 lb, 8 oz, 7 dr9.76 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 29 Aug 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Perch2 lb, 9 oz, 12 dr1.18 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 8 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Pike23 lb, 15 oz, 5 dr10.86 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 1 Sep 2015Maciek
Rainbow Trout4 lb, 4 oz, 13 dr1.95 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 8 Jul 2016Krismick
Roach1 lb, 7 oz, 12 dr67.49 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 1 Sep 2015Joolian
Rudd1 lb, 9 oz, 13 dr73.35 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 30 Aug 2015KRYSTIAN I EDI POLAND
Ruffe0 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr10.05 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 8 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Stone Loach0 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr3.49 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 8 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Tench7 lb, 11 oz, 8 dr3.5 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Mostek 16 Oct 2016Krismick
Wels Catfish53 lb, 5 oz, 3 dr24.18 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 1 Sep 2015Maciek
Wheaterfish0 lb, 8 oz, 0 dr22.77 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 26 Jul 2017Krismick
White Sturgeon21 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr9.97 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 23 Sep 2017Krismick
Wild Carp4 lb, 1 oz, 1 dr1.84 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Mostek 27 Aug 2015pawelll73
Zander16 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr7.64 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 2 Sep 2015Tadziu


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
White Sturgeon21 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr9.97 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 23 Sep 2017Krismick
Common bream10 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr4.67 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 15 Aug 2017Krismick
White Sturgeon14 lb, 13 oz, 15 dr6.74 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 14 Aug 2017Krismick
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr4.68 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 26 Jul 2017Krismick
Wheaterfish0 lb, 8 oz, 0 dr22.77 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 26 Jul 2017Krismick
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr3.82 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 24 Jul 2017Krismick
Wheaterfish0 lb, 5 oz, 13 dr16.6 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 22 Jul 2017Krismick
Leather Carp26 lb, 8 oz, 6 dr12.03 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 17 Jul 2017Krismick
Leather Carp20 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr9.51 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Mostek 15 Jul 2017Krismick
Tench7 lb, 11 oz, 8 dr3.5 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Mostek 16 Oct 2016Krismick
Wheaterfish0 lb, 5 oz, 10 dr16.04 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 25 Aug 2016Krismick
Rainbow Trout4 lb, 4 oz, 13 dr1.95 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 8 Jul 2016Krismick
Eel3 lb, 12 oz, 10 dr1.71 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 8 Jul 2016Krismick
Eel3 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr1.71 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 29 Jun 2016Krismick
Crucian Carp3 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr1.44 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Mostek 28 Jun 2016Krismick
Crucian Carp2 lb, 12 oz, 12 dr1.26 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 13 Sep 2015MIREK 333
Ide4 lb, 7 oz, 4 dr2.02 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Biala 12 Sep 2015kris
Rainbow Trout3 lb, 6 oz, 11 dr1.55 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 10 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Bleak0 lb, 2 oz, 13 dr7.98 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 10 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
White Sturgeon14 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr6.73 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 9 Sep 2015Tadziu
Burbot4 lb, 14 oz, 11 dr2.23 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 9 Sep 2015Tadziu
Bleak0 lb, 2 oz, 12 dr7.95 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 9 Sep 2015Tadziu
Wheaterfish0 lb, 5 oz, 5 dr15.14 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 8 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Stone Loach0 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr3.49 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 8 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Ruffe0 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr10.05 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 8 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Perch2 lb, 9 oz, 12 dr1.18 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 8 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr3.82 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 8 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Bleak0 lb, 2 oz, 11 dr7.72 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 8 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Barbel9 lb, 3 oz, 12 dr4.18 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Droga 6 Sep 2015xxxx
Wheaterfish0 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr14.32 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 3 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Ruffe0 lb, 3 oz, 0 dr8.62 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 3 Sep 2015Tadziu
Ruffe0 lb, 2 oz, 8 dr7.18 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 2 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Dace0 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr7.04 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 2 Sep 2015wojtek
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 4 dr3.68 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 2 Sep 2015wojtek
Bleak0 lb, 2 oz, 10 dr7.48 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 2 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Rainbow Trout3 lb, 5 oz, 5 dr1.51 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Droga 2 Sep 2015wojtek
Zander16 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr7.64 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 2 Sep 2015Tadziu
Burbot4 lb, 3 oz, 11 dr1.91 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 2 Sep 2015Maciek
Zander11 lb, 8 oz, 12 dr5.23 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 1 Sep 2015Tadziu
Stone Loach0 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr3.43 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Mostek 1 Sep 2015Tadziu
Stone Loach0 lb, 0 oz, 13 dr2.4 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka 1 Sep 2015MeHow_PL
Zander10 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr4.9 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 1 Sep 2015Tadziu
Brook Trout5 lb, 6 oz, 7 dr2.45 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Droga 1 Sep 2015Savi
Rainbow Trout3 lb, 1 oz, 4 dr1.39 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Droga 1 Sep 2015pawelll73
Zander6 lb, 15 oz, 11 dr3.16 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 1 Sep 2015Maciek
Wels Catfish53 lb, 5 oz, 3 dr24.18 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 1 Sep 2015Maciek
Pike23 lb, 15 oz, 5 dr10.86 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Przemsza Kanal 1 Sep 2015Maciek
Roach1 lb, 7 oz, 12 dr67.49 grSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 1 Sep 2015Joolian
Carp43 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr19.87 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Palac 31 Aug 2015Gruby_Pl
Fully Scaled Mirror Carp19 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr8.95 KgSilesian Rivers part 1, Pszczynka Mostek 31 Aug 2015Tadziu


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
1Pszczynka100180181475
6Pszczynka Palac157690285599
11Pszczynka Mostek45615142955
16Pszczynka Park20125112547
22Przemsza Biala327910417803
28Przemsza Droga70517152482
34Przemsza Kanal224785354880