Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


Jim Jefferies Tribute Lake ( tribu )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Carp6 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr2.77 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One 11 May 2016andy_dean
Common bream4 lb, 1 oz, 11 dr1.86 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 8 Sep 2008Derek Shaw
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr4.04 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One 30 Oct 2008lenny pike
Roach1 lb, 4 oz, 2 dr57.16 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One 15 May 2019andy_dean
Rudd1 lb, 3 oz, 13 dr56.34 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 6 May 2012darek roll pl


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Roach1 lb, 4 oz, 2 dr57.16 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One 15 May 2019andy_dean
Carp6 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr2.77 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One 11 May 2016andy_dean
Rudd1 lb, 3 oz, 13 dr56.34 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 6 May 2012darek roll pl
Carp5 lb, 3 oz, 5 dr2.36 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Four 12 Jun 2009Mikey
Carp1 lb, 15 oz, 6 dr88.98 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Four 12 Jun 2009Mikey
Roach1 lb, 3 oz, 11 dr55.93 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One 30 Oct 2008lenny pike
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr4.04 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One 30 Oct 2008lenny pike
Carp0 lb, 13 oz, 13 dr39.24 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Three 8 Sep 2008Derek Shaw
Roach0 lb, 15 oz, 8 dr44.04 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 8 Sep 2008Derek Shaw
Common bream4 lb, 1 oz, 11 dr1.86 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 8 Sep 2008Derek Shaw
Common bream2 lb, 5 oz, 13 dr1.07 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Three 20 Jun 2008Tadziu
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr4.02 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 20 Jun 2008Tadziu
Common bream1 lb, 11 oz, 5 dr77.49 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 20 Jun 2008gutek pl
Common bream1 lb, 9 oz, 7 dr72.26 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 20 Jun 2008gutek pl
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr3.83 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 20 Jun 2008gutek pl
Common bream1 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr59.5 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 20 Jun 2008gutek pl
Roach0 lb, 8 oz, 5 dr23.67 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 20 Jun 2008gutek pl
Roach0 lb, 2 oz, 2 dr6.19 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 20 Jun 2008gutek pl
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr3.72 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 20 Jun 2008gutek pl
Roach0 lb, 1 oz, 4 dr3.61 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 20 Jun 2008gutek pl
Common bream1 lb, 1 oz, 11 dr50.18 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Four 12 Jun 2008leva_ru
Common bream0 lb, 13 oz, 14 dr39.46 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 12 Jun 2008gutek pl
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 1 dr3.03 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Seven 10 May 2008Derek Shaw
Rudd0 lb, 11 oz, 0 dr31.26 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two 7 May 2008chico3
Rudd1 lb, 1 oz, 13 dr50.57 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Seven 16 Jan 2008trigger
Gudgeon0 lb, 2 oz, 0 dr5.67 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One8 Nov 2007maggie
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 13 dr5.2 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One7 Nov 2007roy
Roach1 lb, 12 oz, 6 dr80.55 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One7 Nov 2007gazza
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr4.02 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One7 Nov 2007Michael Taylor
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr4.02 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two6 Nov 2007Derek Shaw
Tench4 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr1.96 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Three27 Oct 2007Phoenix Thorn
Carp9 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr4.38 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Three26 Oct 2007lavaboy
Carp8 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr4 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Three26 Oct 2007lavaboy
Carp8 lb, 4 oz, 14 dr3.76 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Three26 Oct 2007lavaboy
Carp6 lb, 9 oz, 6 dr2.98 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Three26 Oct 2007lavaboy
Tench4 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr1.83 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two26 Oct 2007Tadziu
Roach1 lb, 10 oz, 1 dr74.02 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two26 Oct 2007Tadziu
Rudd0 lb, 11 oz, 3 dr31.86 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Three26 Oct 2007lavaboy
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr3.95 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Five26 Oct 2007denis pl
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 6 dr3.94 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Eight26 Oct 2007Record Hunter 01
Tench3 lb, 10 oz, 9 dr1.66 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Four26 Oct 2007denis pl
Roach1 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr55.15 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Six26 Oct 2007denis pl
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr3.82 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Six26 Oct 2007denis pl
Gudgeon0 lb, 0 oz, 9 dr1.63 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Six26 Oct 2007denis pl
Roach0 lb, 7 oz, 13 dr22.3 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One26 Oct 2007Tadziu
Roach0 lb, 6 oz, 15 dr19.78 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Seven26 Oct 2007Tomasino cz
Roach0 lb, 6 oz, 13 dr19.37 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Eight26 Oct 2007Tomasino cz
Roach0 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr14.16 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg Two26 Oct 2007Tomasino cz
Common bream2 lb, 11 oz, 6 dr1.22 KgJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One26 Oct 2007Tomasino cz
Common bream2 lb, 1 oz, 7 dr94.87 grJim Jefferies Tribute Lake, Peg One26 Oct 2007bob (trent otter)


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
5Peg One10707327714
10Peg Two6726323663
15Peg Three10431327431
20Peg Four4935221573
25Peg Five9921326890
30Peg Six4999282764
35Peg Seven9779326679
40Peg Eight9581326552