Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


SW_UK_Shore ( SW_Shore )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Atlantic horsemackerel1 lb, 8 oz, 15 dr70.72 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 7 Aug 2020flapper
Ballan Wrasse2 lb, 12 oz, 1 dr1.25 KgSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 5 Jun 2020Tadziu
Blonde Ray5 lb, 11 oz, 12 dr2.6 KgSW_UK_Shore, Teignmouth Pier 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Blue Shark37 lb, 13 oz, 14 dr17.17 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 5 Jun 2020Tadziu
Brill2 lb, 9 oz, 0 dr1.16 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 5 Jun 2020andy
Cod4 lb, 8 oz, 4 dr2.04 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 5 Jun 2020andy
Conger Eel2 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr1.15 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 3 Jun 2020Tadziu
Corkwing Wrasse0 lb, 8 oz, 2 dr23.19 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 3 Jun 2020andy
Dab0 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr15.78 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 2 Aug 2020flapper
Eel1 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr88.53 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 5 Aug 2020flapper
European Sea Bass7 lb, 5 oz, 12 dr3.33 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Garpike1 lb, 0 oz, 3 dr46.03 grSW_UK_Shore, Queen's Harbour 8 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Greater Weever1 lb, 0 oz, 10 dr47.18 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 1 Aug 2020flapper
Grey Triggerfish2 lb, 3 oz, 1 dr99.5 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 3 Jun 2020andy
Haddock0 lb, 10 oz, 15 dr31.15 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Halibut1 lb, 4 oz, 0 dr56.78 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Hermit Crab0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.71 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 7 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
John Dory2 lb, 3 oz, 1 dr99.54 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 5 Jun 2020Tadziu
Lemon sole2 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr97.57 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Lesser Weever0 lb, 1 oz, 11 dr4.78 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 21 Jun 2020hans sopot [pl]
Lesser spotted dogfish0 lb, 8 oz, 2 dr23.05 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 5 Jun 2020Tadziu
Ling7 lb, 6 oz, 13 dr3.36 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Lobster0 lb, 6 oz, 9 dr18.71 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 5 Jun 2020andy
Long-spined Bullhead0 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr7.01 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 7 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Mackerel2 lb, 7 oz, 1 dr1.1 KgSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 27 Jul 2020flapper
Monkfish12 lb, 4 oz, 13 dr5.58 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Mullet1 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr75.25 grSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 1 Aug 2020flapper
Ocean perch3 lb, 13 oz, 10 dr1.74 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Orata2 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr1.29 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Plaice3 lb, 2 oz, 5 dr1.42 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 7 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Pollack9 lb, 11 oz, 2 dr4.39 KgSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 3 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Poor Cod2 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr1.03 KgSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 6 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Porbeagle20 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr9.44 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Pouting1 lb, 15 oz, 7 dr89.19 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 16 Jul 2020flapper
Red Gurnard0 lb, 13 oz, 11 dr38.82 grSW_UK_Shore, Teignmouth Pier 5 Jun 2020black knight
Saithe7 lb, 12 oz, 1 dr3.51 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Sandeel0 lb, 2 oz, 3 dr6.25 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 3 Jun 2020Tadziu
Scad0 lb, 9 oz, 14 dr28.07 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 17 Jul 2020flapper
Shore Crab4 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr1.86 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 21 Jun 2020Zoltan.pl
Short Spined Sea Scorpion0 lb, 5 oz, 15 dr16.92 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 5 Jun 2020black knight
Small Eyed Ray4 lb, 8 oz, 6 dr2.05 KgSW_UK_Shore, Bigbury Beach 3 Jun 2020Tadziu
Smoothhound0 lb, 15 oz, 9 dr44.28 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Sole0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.77 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Spider Crab3 lb, 5 oz, 13 dr1.52 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 6 Jun 2020hans sopot [pl]
Spotted Ray1 lb, 3 oz, 5 dr54.92 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Spurdog1 lb, 14 oz, 13 dr87.52 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Starfish0 lb, 12 oz, 3 dr34.64 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 12 Aug 2020flapper
Starry Smoothound0 lb, 5 oz, 7 dr15.51 grSW_UK_Shore, Bigbury Beach 8 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet5 lb, 7 oz, 8 dr2.48 KgSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 3 Jun 2020black knight
Thornback Ray2 lb, 3 oz, 10 dr1.01 KgSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 3 Jun 2020Tadziu
Three Bearded Rockling0 lb, 12 oz, 12 dr36.3 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 3 Jun 2020Tadziu
Tope8 lb, 3 oz, 15 dr3.74 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Topknot0 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr14 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Undulate Ray3 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr1.53 KgSW_UK_Shore, Bigbury Beach 8 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Viviparous blenny1 lb, 6 oz, 3 dr62.97 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 5 Jun 2020Tadziu
golden grey mullet0 lb, 12 oz, 8 dr35.48 grSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 5 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
shore rockling0 lb, 1 oz, 2 dr3.28 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 3 Jun 2020Tadziu
squid1 lb, 12 oz, 7 dr80.67 grSW_UK_Shore, Teignmouth Pier 2 Jun 2020--Ruddy--
tub gurnard3 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr1.75 KgSW_UK_Shore, Queen's Harbour 3 Jun 2020Tadziu


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Starfish0 lb, 12 oz, 3 dr34.64 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 12 Aug 2020flapper
Atlantic horsemackerel1 lb, 8 oz, 15 dr70.72 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 7 Aug 2020flapper
Eel1 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr88.53 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 5 Aug 2020flapper
Dab0 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr15.78 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 2 Aug 2020flapper
Mullet1 lb, 10 oz, 8 dr75.25 grSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 1 Aug 2020flapper
Dab0 lb, 5 oz, 7 dr15.51 grSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 1 Aug 2020flapper
Mullet1 lb, 9 oz, 4 dr71.59 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 1 Aug 2020flapper
Greater Weever1 lb, 0 oz, 10 dr47.18 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 1 Aug 2020flapper
Mackerel2 lb, 7 oz, 1 dr1.1 KgSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 27 Jul 2020flapper
Eel1 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr88.51 grSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 19 Jul 2020flapper
Scad0 lb, 9 oz, 14 dr28.07 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 17 Jul 2020flapper
Pouting1 lb, 15 oz, 7 dr89.19 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 16 Jul 2020flapper
Mullet1 lb, 6 oz, 10 dr64.14 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 16 Jul 2020flapper
Shore Crab4 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr1.86 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 21 Jun 2020Zoltan.pl
Lesser Weever0 lb, 1 oz, 11 dr4.78 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 21 Jun 2020hans sopot [pl]
Porbeagle20 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr9.44 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Sole0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.77 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Orata2 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr1.29 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Tope8 lb, 3 oz, 15 dr3.74 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Undulate Ray3 lb, 6 oz, 1 dr1.53 KgSW_UK_Shore, Bigbury Beach 8 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Starry Smoothound0 lb, 5 oz, 7 dr15.51 grSW_UK_Shore, Bigbury Beach 8 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Garpike1 lb, 0 oz, 3 dr46.03 grSW_UK_Shore, Queen's Harbour 8 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Lemon sole2 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr97.57 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
European Sea Bass7 lb, 5 oz, 12 dr3.33 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Greater Weever0 lb, 13 oz, 9 dr38.57 grSW_UK_Shore, Teignmouth Pier 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Blonde Ray5 lb, 11 oz, 12 dr2.6 KgSW_UK_Shore, Teignmouth Pier 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Monkfish12 lb, 4 oz, 13 dr5.58 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Haddock0 lb, 10 oz, 15 dr31.15 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Topknot0 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr14 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Smoothhound0 lb, 15 oz, 9 dr44.28 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Monkfish7 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr3.22 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Long-spined Bullhead0 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr7.01 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 7 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Saithe7 lb, 12 oz, 1 dr3.51 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Tope3 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr1.5 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Saithe2 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr1 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Plaice3 lb, 2 oz, 5 dr1.42 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 7 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Mullet1 lb, 5 oz, 11 dr61.6 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 7 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Hermit Crab0 lb, 15 oz, 12 dr44.71 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 7 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
European Sea Bass3 lb, 15 oz, 5 dr1.79 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Spurdog1 lb, 14 oz, 13 dr87.52 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Monkfish6 lb, 13 oz, 2 dr3.09 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Spotted Ray1 lb, 3 oz, 5 dr54.92 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Ocean perch3 lb, 13 oz, 10 dr1.74 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Halibut1 lb, 4 oz, 0 dr56.78 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Monkfish6 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr2.95 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 6 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Mackerel2 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr1.08 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Shore Crab4 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr1.86 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 6 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Shore Crab3 lb, 15 oz, 15 dr1.81 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 6 Jun 2020hans sopot [pl]
Poor Cod2 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr1.03 KgSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 6 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Spurdog1 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr83.57 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 6 Jun 2020Tadziu


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
10Harlyn Beach13491112838518
20St Nicholas Isle50100766510449
30Tamerton Lakeside151595798677
40Ernesettle Creek17776872654838
50Queen's Harbour12475412671249
60Bigbury Beach10848242358430
70Harlyn Rocks6864852025154
80Teignmouth beach27040173979762
90Teignmouth Pier13356232585894