Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


SW_UK_Shore ( SW_Shore )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Atlantic herring18.71 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 15 May 2023Antonis
Atlantic horsemackerel1.19 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 15 May 2023Antonis
Ballan Wrasse1.64 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 11 Mar 2023roysdad
Bigeye Tuna1.05 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 10 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Blonde Ray2.61 KgSW_UK_Shore, Teignmouth beach 11 Jun 2024Tadziu
Blue Shark17.17 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 5 Jun 2020Tadziu
Brill1.23 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 16 Apr 2021XXX CIPKA XXX
Bullhuss88.49 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 11 Mar 2023roysdad
Cod4.3 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 10 Mar 2023XXX CIPKA XXX
Common Skate8.07 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Conger Eel1.38 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 11 Mar 2023XXX CIPKA XXX
Corkwing Wrasse24.58 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 18 Apr 2023Antonis
Dab15.78 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 2 Aug 2020flapper
Eel88.53 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 5 Aug 2020flapper
European Sea Bass3.33 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Garpike70.92 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 17 Apr 2021Foocker_BR
Greater Weever51.47 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 15 May 2023Antonis
Grey Triggerfish1.02 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 10 Mar 2023XXX CIPKA XXX
Haddock1.21 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 8 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Halibut2.01 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 8 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Hermit Crab44.71 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 7 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
John Dory99.54 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 5 Jun 2020Tadziu
Lemon sole97.57 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Lesser Weever7.45 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 14 Oct 2021Hal Ibut
Lesser spotted dogfish27.49 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 30 Mar 2023roysdad
Ling3.36 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Lobster65.81 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 14 Oct 2021Hal Ibut
Long-spined Bullhead7.01 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 7 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Lumpsucker60.88 grSW_UK_Shore, Teignmouth Pier 23 Apr 2023roysdad
Mackerel1.1 KgSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 27 Jul 2020flapper
Megrim24.9 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 26 Apr 2023Antonis
Monkfish5.58 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 7 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Mullet75.25 grSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 1 Aug 2020flapper
Ocean perch1.96 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 8 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Orata1.29 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Plaice1.64 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 15 May 2023Antonis
Pollack4.39 KgSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 3 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Poor Cod1.03 KgSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 6 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Porbeagle9.44 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Pouting89.45 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 14 Oct 2021Hal Ibut
Red Gurnard38.82 grSW_UK_Shore, Teignmouth Pier 5 Jun 2020black knight
Saithe3.51 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 7 Jun 2020Tadziu
Sandeel6.25 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 3 Jun 2020Tadziu
Scad28.07 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 17 Jul 2020flapper
Shore Crab1.86 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 21 Jun 2020Zoltan.pl
Short Spined Sea Scorpion16.92 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 5 Jun 2020black knight
Small Eyed Ray2.05 KgSW_UK_Shore, Bigbury Beach 3 Jun 2020Tadziu
Smoothhound1.25 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 28 Apr 2023Antonis
Sole44.77 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Spider Crab1.52 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 6 Jun 2020hans sopot [pl]
Spotted Ray54.92 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 6 Jun 2020Tadziu
Spurdog1.7 KgSW_UK_Shore, Bigbury Beach 8 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Starfish34.64 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 12 Aug 2020flapper
Starry Smoothound18 grSW_UK_Shore, Bigbury Beach 10 Jun 2024Tadziu
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet2.87 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 16 Apr 2021XXX CIPKA XXX
Thornback Ray3.19 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 12 Mar 2023roysdad
Three Bearded Rockling49.58 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 11 Mar 2023XXX CIPKA XXX
Thresher Shark5.19 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 10 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Tope3.74 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 20 Jun 2020Tadziu
Topknot17.56 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 10 Mar 2023XXX CIPKA XXX
Twaite Shad30.26 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 16 Apr 2021Foocker_BR
Undulate Ray1.53 KgSW_UK_Shore, Bigbury Beach 8 Jun 2020Zoltan_pl
Viviparous blenny66.06 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 22 Apr 2021flapper
Witch20.51 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
golden grey mullet44.71 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 15 May 2023Antonis
shore rockling3.28 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 3 Jun 2020Tadziu
squid89.48 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 18 Apr 2023Antonis
tub gurnard1.75 KgSW_UK_Shore, Queen's Harbour 3 Jun 2020Tadziu


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Blonde Ray2.61 KgSW_UK_Shore, Teignmouth beach 11 Jun 2024Tadziu
Thresher Shark5.19 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 10 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Bigeye Tuna1.05 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 10 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Starry Smoothound18 grSW_UK_Shore, Bigbury Beach 10 Jun 2024Tadziu
Spurdog1.7 KgSW_UK_Shore, Bigbury Beach 8 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Ocean perch1.96 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 8 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Haddock1.21 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 8 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Thresher Shark4.57 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 8 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Halibut2.01 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 8 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Bigeye Tuna94.52 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 8 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Halibut93.91 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Halibut93.44 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Spurdog1.26 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Common Skate8.07 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Common Skate4.54 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Halibut88.15 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Witch20.51 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Common Skate2.69 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Common Skate2.56 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Thresher Shark4.4 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Thresher Shark2.57 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Bigeye Tuna57.23 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Halibut81.14 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Haddock1.04 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Common Skate1.98 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Rocks 7 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Atlantic horsemackerel1.19 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 15 May 2023Antonis
Plaice1.64 KgSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 15 May 2023Antonis
Greater Weever51.47 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 15 May 2023Antonis
golden grey mullet44.71 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 15 May 2023Antonis
Atlantic herring18.71 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 15 May 2023Antonis
golden grey mullet41.08 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 15 May 2023Antonis
Spurdog88.2 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 28 Apr 2023Antonis
Smoothhound1.25 KgSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 28 Apr 2023Antonis
Megrim24.9 grSW_UK_Shore, Harlyn Beach 26 Apr 2023Antonis
Lumpsucker60.88 grSW_UK_Shore, Teignmouth Pier 23 Apr 2023roysdad
golden grey mullet40.91 grSW_UK_Shore, Ernesettle Creek 21 Apr 2023Antonis
golden grey mullet37.92 grSW_UK_Shore, Tamerton Lakeside 18 Apr 2023Antonis
Corkwing Wrasse24.58 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 18 Apr 2023Antonis
squid89.48 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 18 Apr 2023Antonis
Lesser spotted dogfish27.49 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 30 Mar 2023roysdad
Thornback Ray3.19 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 12 Mar 2023roysdad
Thornback Ray3.09 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 11 Mar 2023roysdad
Ballan Wrasse1.64 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 11 Mar 2023roysdad
Conger Eel1.38 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 11 Mar 2023XXX CIPKA XXX
Three Bearded Rockling49.58 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 11 Mar 2023XXX CIPKA XXX
Corkwing Wrasse24.11 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 11 Mar 2023XXX CIPKA XXX
Bullhuss88.49 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 11 Mar 2023roysdad
Thornback Ray1.59 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 10 Mar 2023XXX CIPKA XXX
Cod4.3 KgSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 10 Mar 2023XXX CIPKA XXX
Three Bearded Rockling48.26 grSW_UK_Shore, St Nicholas Isle 10 Mar 2023XXX CIPKA XXX


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
10Harlyn Beach13491112838518
20St Nicholas Isle50100766510449
30Tamerton Lakeside151595798677
40Ernesettle Creek17776872654838
50Queen's Harbour12475412671249
60Bigbury Beach10848242358430
70Harlyn Rocks6864852025154
80Teignmouth beach27040173979762
90Teignmouth Pier13356232585894