Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


UK Freshwater Fish ( UK_FFish )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Atlantic Salmon32 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr14.53 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 10 31 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Baby Common Carp0 lb, 7 oz, 13 dr22.18 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 3 6 Dec 2021XXX CIPKA XXX
Baby Mirror Carp0 lb, 13 oz, 0 dr36.91 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 18 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Barbel9 lb, 10 oz, 12 dr4.38 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 1 30 Dec 2021zoltan
Bitterling0 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr15.24 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 2 9 Dec 2021XXX CIPKA XXX
Bleak0 lb, 3 oz, 6 dr9.73 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 19 12 Dec 2021hans sopot [pl]
Blue Orfe0 lb, 10 oz, 5 dr29.4 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 18 13 Dec 2021XXX CIPKA XXX
Brown Bullhead1 lb, 14 oz, 14 dr87.57 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 6 8 Dec 2021zoltan
Brown Trout17 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr7.77 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 6 24 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Burbot2 lb, 7 oz, 10 dr1.12 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 16 13 Dec 2021hans sopot [pl]
Carp34 lb, 6 oz, 15 dr15.61 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 12 Jan 2022zoltan
Char1 lb, 7 oz, 14 dr67.7 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 10 15 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Chub5 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr2.33 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 3 9 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Common bream14 lb, 3 oz, 1 dr6.43 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 9 18 Dec 2021hans sopot [pl]
Crucian Carp3 lb, 12 oz, 11 dr1.72 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 11 10 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Dace0 lb, 14 oz, 14 dr42.24 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 3 30 Dec 2021wojtek
Eel6 lb, 3 oz, 1 dr2.8 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 16 18 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Fully Scaled Mirror Carp5 lb, 9 oz, 12 dr2.54 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 10 Dec 2021XXX CIPKA XXX
Ghost Carp16 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr7.38 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 31 Dec 2021Tadziu
Gibel2 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr95.38 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 11 8 Dec 2021Tadziu
Golden Carp3 lb, 8 oz, 4 dr1.59 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 30 Dec 2021zoltan
Golden Rudd0 lb, 9 oz, 13 dr27.88 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 14 7 Dec 2021XXX CIPKA XXX
Golden Tench1 lb, 7 oz, 15 dr67.99 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 11 13 Dec 2021XXX CIPKA XXX
Golden orfe3 lb, 7 oz, 4 dr1.56 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 8 26 Dec 2021Tadziu
Goldfish2 lb, 3 oz, 9 dr1 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 11 23 Dec 2021zoltan
Grass carp8 lb, 14 oz, 9 dr4.04 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 8 21 Dec 2021Tadziu
Grayling1 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr88.48 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 12 11 Dec 2021zoltan
Gudgeon0 lb, 2 oz, 7 dr6.91 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 4 13 Dec 2021hans sopot [pl]
Ide1 lb, 15 oz, 0 dr88.05 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 18 13 Dec 2021XXX CIPKA XXX
Koi Carp21 lb, 4 oz, 0 dr9.63 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 8 Jan 2022Klamer_Pl
Leather Carp28 lb, 11 oz, 1 dr13.01 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 30 Dec 2021zoltan
Linear Carp26 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr12.14 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 1 Jan 2022zoltan
Minnow0 lb, 1 oz, 3 dr3.51 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 4 12 Dec 2021Tadziu
Mirror Carp25 lb, 14 oz, 1 dr11.73 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 26 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Perch2 lb, 9 oz, 5 dr1.17 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 1 29 Dec 2021myszor66
Pike19 lb, 6 oz, 2 dr8.79 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 10 22 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Rainbow Trout3 lb, 10 oz, 5 dr1.65 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 12 10 Dec 2021Tadziu
Roach/Bream Hybrid2 lb, 8 oz, 9 dr1.14 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 9 15 Jan 2022zoltan
Roach1 lb, 5 oz, 8 dr61.1 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 14 13 Dec 2021hans sopot [pl]
Rudd/Bream Hybrid3 lb, 15 oz, 9 dr1.8 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 14 11 Dec 2021zoltan
Rudd2 lb, 5 oz, 14 dr1.07 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 14 11 Dec 2021zoltan
Ruffe0 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr14.34 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 17 13 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Silver Carp3 lb, 12 oz, 5 dr1.71 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 30 Dec 2021zoltan
Silver Orfe0 lb, 9 oz, 14 dr28.05 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 11 23 Dec 2021zoltan
Silver bream1 lb, 0 oz, 3 dr45.93 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 9 12 Jan 2022zoltan
Sterlet2 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr1.13 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 16 5 Dec 2021ladadar cz
Stone Loach0 lb, 1 oz, 0 dr2.84 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 4 9 Dec 2021Tadziu
Tench7 lb, 14 oz, 13 dr3.59 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 15 8 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Three Spined Stickleback0 lb, 3 oz, 3 dr9.16 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 2 11 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Trout Minnow0 lb, 5 oz, 0 dr14.21 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 12 15 Dec 2021XXX CIPKA XXX
Wels Catfish57 lb, 0 oz, 13 dr25.87 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 16 9 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Wild Carp2 lb, 11 oz, 6 dr1.23 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 21 Dec 2021zoltan


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Roach/Bream Hybrid2 lb, 8 oz, 9 dr1.14 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 9 15 Jan 2022zoltan
Silver bream1 lb, 0 oz, 3 dr45.93 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 9 12 Jan 2022zoltan
Carp34 lb, 6 oz, 15 dr15.61 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 12 Jan 2022zoltan
Carp33 lb, 3 oz, 3 dr15.05 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 10 Jan 2022Klamer_Pl
Koi Carp21 lb, 4 oz, 0 dr9.63 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 8 Jan 2022Klamer_Pl
Koi Carp19 lb, 4 oz, 5 dr8.74 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 8 Jan 2022Klamer_Pl
Koi Carp19 lb, 2 oz, 11 dr8.69 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 7 Jan 2022Klamer_Pl
Koi Carp19 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr8.68 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 5 Jan 2022Klamer_Pl
Koi Carp18 lb, 0 oz, 8 dr8.17 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 2 Jan 2022zoltan
Carp30 lb, 11 oz, 8 dr13.93 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 2 Jan 2022zoltan
Linear Carp26 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr12.14 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 1 Jan 2022zoltan
Ghost Carp16 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr7.38 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 31 Dec 2021Tadziu
Atlantic Salmon32 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr14.53 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 10 31 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Silver Carp3 lb, 12 oz, 5 dr1.71 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 30 Dec 2021zoltan
Leather Carp28 lb, 11 oz, 1 dr13.01 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 30 Dec 2021zoltan
Golden Carp3 lb, 8 oz, 4 dr1.59 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 30 Dec 2021zoltan
Barbel9 lb, 10 oz, 12 dr4.38 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 1 30 Dec 2021zoltan
Dace0 lb, 14 oz, 14 dr42.24 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 3 30 Dec 2021wojtek
Atlantic Salmon30 lb, 4 oz, 11 dr13.74 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 1 30 Dec 2021myszor66
Perch2 lb, 9 oz, 5 dr1.17 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 1 29 Dec 2021myszor66
Barbel9 lb, 1 oz, 1 dr4.11 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 1 29 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Perch1 lb, 3 oz, 6 dr54.95 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 1 29 Dec 2021ladadar cz
Barbel8 lb, 11 oz, 13 dr3.96 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 1 29 Dec 2021ladadar cz
Carp28 lb, 4 oz, 6 dr12.82 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 27 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Koi Carp17 lb, 1 oz, 2 dr7.74 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 27 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Koi Carp16 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr7.43 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 26 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Golden orfe3 lb, 7 oz, 4 dr1.56 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 8 26 Dec 2021Tadziu
Mirror Carp25 lb, 14 oz, 1 dr11.73 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 26 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Brown Trout17 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr7.77 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 6 24 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Brown Trout16 lb, 2 oz, 8 dr7.32 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 6 24 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Brown Trout15 lb, 1 oz, 13 dr6.85 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 6 24 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Brown Trout14 lb, 13 oz, 12 dr6.74 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 6 24 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Brown Trout12 lb, 13 oz, 2 dr5.81 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 6 24 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Silver Orfe0 lb, 9 oz, 14 dr28.05 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 11 23 Dec 2021zoltan
Mirror Carp14 lb, 4 oz, 4 dr6.47 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 23 Dec 2021zoltan
Goldfish2 lb, 3 oz, 9 dr1 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 11 23 Dec 2021zoltan
Brown Trout11 lb, 9 oz, 4 dr5.25 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 5 23 Dec 2021zoltan
Brown Trout10 lb, 4 oz, 3 dr4.65 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 6 22 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Pike19 lb, 6 oz, 2 dr8.79 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 10 22 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Ghost Carp9 lb, 8 oz, 3 dr4.31 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 22 Dec 2021Tadziu
Pike19 lb, 5 oz, 14 dr8.78 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 10 21 Dec 2021zoltan
Grass carp8 lb, 14 oz, 9 dr4.04 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 8 21 Dec 2021Tadziu
Wild Carp2 lb, 11 oz, 6 dr1.23 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 21 Dec 2021zoltan
Silver Orfe0 lb, 4 oz, 15 dr14.15 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 11 21 Dec 2021zoltan
Carp24 lb, 3 oz, 2 dr10.97 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 7 21 Dec 2021zoltan
Golden Carp2 lb, 6 oz, 8 dr1.09 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 11 21 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Golden Carp2 lb, 0 oz, 15 dr93.54 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 11 21 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Golden Carp1 lb, 13 oz, 15 dr84.9 grUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 11 21 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Barbel8 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr3.95 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 1 21 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl
Atlantic Salmon29 lb, 3 oz, 12 dr13.26 KgUK Freshwater Fish, UK Fresh Fish Peg 10 19 Dec 2021Klamer_Pl


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
10UK Fresh Fish Peg 148555117342
20UK Fresh Fish Peg 2171509244441
30UK Fresh Fish Peg 3467025571312
40UK Fresh Fish Peg 455282147345
50UK Fresh Fish Peg 53266098037
60UK Fresh Fish Peg 6318988377589
70UK Fresh Fish Peg 72302766223443619
80UK Fresh Fish Peg 831647165256
90UK Fresh Fish Peg 9174072362808
100UK Fresh Fish Peg 10648965762639
110UK Fresh Fish Peg 11185834306111
120UK Fresh Fish Peg 1262208104838
130UK Fresh Fish Peg 1314641110736
140UK Fresh Fish Peg 1434105119899
150UK Fresh Fish Peg 1543126123732
160UK Fresh Fish Peg 16200180307679
170UK Fresh Fish Peg 17160173294772
180UK Fresh Fish Peg 1893384187432
190UK Fresh Fish Peg 19582777694477