Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


UK Sea Sound ( UK_SeaSd )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Amberjack1 lb, 12 oz, 1 dr79.65 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 12 Jul 2022zoltan
Atlantic herring0 lb, 7 oz, 10 dr21.64 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 12 Aug 2022Angler_66
Atlantic horsemackerel2 lb, 2 oz, 4 dr97.15 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 8 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Ballan Wrasse4 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr1.85 KgUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 11 Jul 2022zoltan
Bigeye Tuna3 lb, 14 oz, 4 dr1.76 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 2 Aug 2022simmers dad
Black seabream0 lb, 11 oz, 13 dr33.49 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 12 Jul 2022zoltan
Blonde Ray13 lb, 11 oz, 3 dr6.21 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 6 Jul 2022zoltan
Blue Shark16 lb, 9 oz, 13 dr7.53 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 17 Jul 2022zoltan
Bluefintuna2 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr1.28 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022zoltan
Brill2 lb, 11 oz, 1 dr1.22 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 6 Jul 2022black knight
Bullhuss8 lb, 1 oz, 13 dr3.68 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Cod8 lb, 1 oz, 1 dr3.66 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 6 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Common Skate19 lb, 6 oz, 9 dr8.8 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022ladadar cz
Conger Eel17 lb, 11 oz, 13 dr8.04 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 6 Jul 2022zoltan
Cuckoo Ray1 lb, 1 oz, 0 dr48.29 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022roysdad
Cuckoo Wrasse1 lb, 5 oz, 4 dr60.27 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 13 Aug 2022black knight
Dab0 lb, 6 oz, 0 dr17.03 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 5 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
European Hake1 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr78.38 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
European Sea Bass7 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr3.17 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 5 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
European Smelt0 lb, 3 oz, 11 dr10.59 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 13 Jul 2022roysdad
Garpike1 lb, 12 oz, 0 dr79.49 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 5 Jul 2022zoltan
Greater Weever0 lb, 6 oz, 3 dr17.59 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 4 Jul 2022black knight
Grey Gurnard0 lb, 9 oz, 6 dr26.73 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022Angler_66
Grey Triggerfish2 lb, 2 oz, 10 dr98.28 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 8 Jul 2022black knight
Haddock3 lb, 14 oz, 3 dr1.76 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 10 Jul 2022roysdad
Halibut7 lb, 11 oz, 13 dr3.51 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 4 Jul 2022black knight
John Dory2 lb, 7 oz, 3 dr1.11 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Lemon sole3 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr1.45 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 6 Jul 2022zoltan
Lesser spotted dogfish1 lb, 3 oz, 11 dr55.91 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Long-spined Bullhead0 lb, 3 oz, 6 dr9.73 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Lumpsucker2 lb, 1 oz, 1 dr93.78 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022roysdad
Mackerel1 lb, 15 oz, 4 dr88.75 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 13 Jul 2022roysdad
Mako Shark4 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr2.06 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 14 Jul 2022zoltan
Monkfish3 lb, 5 oz, 9 dr1.51 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 6 Jul 2022Hal Ibut
Mullet2 lb, 10 oz, 14 dr1.21 KgUK Sea Sound, Vauxhall quay 7 Jul 2022zoltan
Plaice4 lb, 12 oz, 1 dr2.15 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 5 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Pollack3 lb, 10 oz, 2 dr1.64 KgUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 4 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Poor Cod3 lb, 0 oz, 12 dr1.38 KgUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Porbeagle16 lb, 10 oz, 9 dr7.55 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 17 Jul 2022zoltan
Pouting3 lb, 5 oz, 12 dr1.52 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Red Gurnard0 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr25.33 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 11 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Red Seabream1 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr63.37 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 12 Jul 2022roysdad
Saithe7 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr3.22 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Sandeel0 lb, 3 oz, 14 dr11.15 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 7 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Scad0 lb, 15 oz, 11 dr44.63 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 4 Jul 2022steve
Shore Crab0 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr39.84 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 12 Jul 2022roysdad
Short Spined Sea Scorpion0 lb, 7 oz, 1 dr20.06 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 4 Jul 2022black knight
Small Eyed Ray3 lb, 9 oz, 15 dr1.64 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 11 Jul 2022zoltan
Smoothhound2 lb, 1 oz, 13 dr95.9 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Sole1 lb, 2 oz, 11 dr53.03 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Spider Crab2 lb, 8 oz, 11 dr1.15 KgUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 15 Jul 2022zoltan
Spotted Ray2 lb, 4 oz, 14 dr1.04 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Spurdog4 lb, 15 oz, 6 dr2.25 KgUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 13 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Starry Smoothound1 lb, 7 oz, 2 dr65.61 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 12 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet2 lb, 7 oz, 7 dr1.11 KgUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 8 Jul 2022roysdad
Thornback Ray10 lb, 2 oz, 6 dr4.6 KgUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 8 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Three Bearded Rockling1 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr50.09 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 14 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Thresher Shark14 lb, 0 oz, 11 dr6.37 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 12 Aug 2022Angler_66
Tope15 lb, 1 oz, 4 dr6.84 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 5 Jul 2022zoltan
Topknot0 lb, 6 oz, 13 dr19.35 grUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 4 Jul 2022roysdad
Turbot7 lb, 0 oz, 10 dr3.19 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 6 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Undulate Ray2 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr96.2 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022zoltan
Vevet Swimming Crab0 lb, 11 oz, 4 dr31.93 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 4 Jul 2022dazza
Viviparous blenny2 lb, 4 oz, 14 dr1.04 KgUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 7 Jul 2022roysdad
Whiting1 lb, 5 oz, 8 dr61.06 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 9 Jul 2022roysdad
bonito3 lb, 3 oz, 0 dr1.44 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 12 Jul 2022zoltan
golden grey mullet0 lb, 9 oz, 1 dr25.78 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 13 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
shore rockling1 lb, 0 oz, 0 dr45.41 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 8 Jul 2022roysdad
tub gurnard3 lb, 15 oz, 1 dr1.78 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 5 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Cuckoo Wrasse1 lb, 5 oz, 4 dr60.27 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 13 Aug 2022black knight
Thresher Shark14 lb, 0 oz, 11 dr6.37 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 12 Aug 2022Angler_66
Atlantic herring0 lb, 7 oz, 10 dr21.64 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 12 Aug 2022Angler_66
Bigeye Tuna3 lb, 14 oz, 4 dr1.76 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 2 Aug 2022simmers dad
Thresher Shark10 lb, 5 oz, 3 dr4.68 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 18 Jul 2022zoltan
Blue Shark16 lb, 9 oz, 13 dr7.53 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 17 Jul 2022zoltan
Porbeagle16 lb, 10 oz, 9 dr7.55 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 17 Jul 2022zoltan
Porbeagle12 lb, 12 oz, 2 dr5.78 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Smoothhound2 lb, 1 oz, 13 dr95.9 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Porbeagle11 lb, 3 oz, 13 dr5.09 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022zoltan
Bluefintuna2 lb, 13 oz, 3 dr1.28 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022zoltan
Spider Crab2 lb, 8 oz, 11 dr1.15 KgUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 15 Jul 2022zoltan
Bluefintuna2 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr1.15 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jul 2022zoltan
Blue Shark12 lb, 8 oz, 6 dr5.68 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022ladadar cz
Porbeagle10 lb, 14 oz, 2 dr4.93 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022zoltan
Mako Shark4 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr2.06 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 14 Jul 2022zoltan
Porbeagle9 lb, 10 oz, 7 dr4.37 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022ladadar cz
Common Skate19 lb, 6 oz, 9 dr8.8 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022ladadar cz
Bigeye Tuna3 lb, 7 oz, 3 dr1.56 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Three Bearded Rockling1 lb, 1 oz, 10 dr50.09 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 14 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Mackerel1 lb, 15 oz, 4 dr88.75 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 13 Jul 2022roysdad
European Smelt0 lb, 3 oz, 11 dr10.59 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 13 Jul 2022roysdad
Mackerel1 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr88.48 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 13 Jul 2022roysdad
Spurdog4 lb, 15 oz, 6 dr2.25 KgUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 13 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
golden grey mullet0 lb, 9 oz, 1 dr25.78 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 13 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Shore Crab0 lb, 14 oz, 0 dr39.84 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 12 Jul 2022roysdad
Porbeagle9 lb, 7 oz, 4 dr4.28 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 12 Jul 2022zoltan
Porbeagle9 lb, 0 oz, 9 dr4.09 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 12 Jul 2022zoltan
bonito3 lb, 3 oz, 0 dr1.44 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 12 Jul 2022zoltan
Black seabream0 lb, 11 oz, 13 dr33.49 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 12 Jul 2022zoltan
Amberjack1 lb, 12 oz, 1 dr79.65 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 12 Jul 2022zoltan
Red Seabream1 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr63.37 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 12 Jul 2022roysdad
Starry Smoothound1 lb, 7 oz, 2 dr65.61 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 12 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Red Seabream1 lb, 4 oz, 2 dr57.07 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 12 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Grey Gurnard0 lb, 9 oz, 6 dr26.73 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022Angler_66
European Hake1 lb, 11 oz, 10 dr78.38 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Cuckoo Wrasse1 lb, 4 oz, 7 dr58.08 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022roysdad
Blue Shark9 lb, 14 oz, 1 dr4.48 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022roysdad
Undulate Ray2 lb, 1 oz, 14 dr96.2 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022zoltan
Cuckoo Ray1 lb, 1 oz, 0 dr48.29 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022roysdad
Small Eyed Ray3 lb, 9 oz, 15 dr1.64 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 11 Jul 2022zoltan
Bluefintuna1 lb, 15 oz, 4 dr88.76 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022zoltan
Ballan Wrasse4 lb, 1 oz, 8 dr1.85 KgUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 11 Jul 2022zoltan
Lumpsucker2 lb, 1 oz, 1 dr93.78 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022roysdad
European Hake1 lb, 10 oz, 3 dr74.27 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022roysdad
Red Gurnard0 lb, 8 oz, 14 dr25.33 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 11 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Red Seabream1 lb, 2 oz, 15 dr53.78 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 10 Jul 2022roysdad
Haddock3 lb, 14 oz, 3 dr1.76 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 10 Jul 2022roysdad
Cuckoo Wrasse1 lb, 3 oz, 15 dr56.65 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 10 Jul 2022roysdad
Bluefintuna1 lb, 15 oz, 0 dr88.04 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 10 Jul 2022zoltan


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
70Another beach931586911241474
10Sutton harbour20606192739924
20Vauxhall quay13990412222631
30On the beach1029246012249760
40Queen Anne's battery16189512483808
50Kingswear50605176764810
60Brixham harbour16513962794832
80Out from Ilfracombe956725711672563