Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


UK Sea Sound ( UK_SeaSd )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Amberjack81.78 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 23 Sep 2023Antonis
Angler1.57 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Atlantic herring21.64 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 12 Aug 2022Angler_66
Atlantic horsemackerel97.15 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 8 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Ballan Wrasse1.85 KgUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 11 Jul 2022zoltan
Bigeye Tuna1.76 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 2 Aug 2022simmers dad
Black seabream49.16 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 24 Jan 2023Tadziu
Blonde Ray6.21 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 6 Jul 2022zoltan
Blue Shark8.81 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 24 Feb 2024brodaty64
Bluefintuna1.28 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022zoltan
Brill1.22 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 6 Jul 2022black knight
Bullhuss3.68 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Cod3.66 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 6 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Common Skate8.8 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022ladadar cz
Conger Eel9.45 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 18 Jan 2023Tadziu
Corkwing Wrasse23.83 grUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 12 Feb 2024hans sopot [pl]
Cuckoo Ray48.29 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022roysdad
Cuckoo Wrasse60.27 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 13 Aug 2022black knight
Dab17.99 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 14 Feb 2024hans sopot [pl]
European Hake78.38 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
European Sea Bass3.17 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 5 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
European Smelt10.59 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 13 Jul 2022roysdad
Garpike79.49 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 5 Jul 2022zoltan
Greater Weever17.59 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 4 Jul 2022black knight
Grey Gurnard26.73 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022Angler_66
Grey Triggerfish98.28 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 8 Jul 2022black knight
Haddock1.76 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 10 Jul 2022roysdad
Halibut3.51 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 4 Jul 2022black knight
John Dory1.14 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Lemon sole1.45 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 6 Jul 2022zoltan
Lesser spotted dogfish55.91 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Lobster23.73 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 25 Jan 2023Tadziu
Long-spined Bullhead9.73 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Lumpsucker93.78 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022roysdad
Mackerel88.75 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 13 Jul 2022roysdad
Mako Shark2.06 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 14 Jul 2022zoltan
Megrim15.05 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Monkfish3.24 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Mullet1.22 KgUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 13 Feb 2024hans sopot [pl]
Plaice2.15 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 5 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Pollack1.64 KgUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 4 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Poor Cod1.38 KgUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Porbeagle7.55 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 17 Jul 2022zoltan
Pouting1.52 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Red Gurnard25.33 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 11 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Red Seabream63.37 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 12 Jul 2022roysdad
Saithe4.12 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 21 Jan 2023Tadziu
Sandeel11.15 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 7 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Scad44.63 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 4 Jul 2022steve
Shore Crab39.84 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 12 Jul 2022roysdad
Short Spined Sea Scorpion20.06 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 4 Jul 2022black knight
Small Eyed Ray1.64 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 11 Jul 2022zoltan
Smoothhound95.9 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Solenette3.39 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Sole53.03 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Spider Crab1.15 KgUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 15 Jul 2022zoltan
Spotted Ray1.04 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 9 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Spurdog2.25 KgUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 13 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Starry Smoothound65.61 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 12 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet1.27 KgUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 13 Feb 2024hans sopot [pl]
Thornback Ray4.6 KgUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 8 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Three Bearded Rockling50.09 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 14 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Thresher Shark6.37 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 12 Aug 2022Angler_66
Tope6.84 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 5 Jul 2022zoltan
Topknot19.35 grUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 4 Jul 2022roysdad
Turbot3.19 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 6 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Undulate Ray96.2 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 11 Jul 2022zoltan
Vevet Swimming Crab31.93 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 4 Jul 2022dazza
Viviparous blenny1.04 KgUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 7 Jul 2022roysdad
Whiting61.1 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 1 Nov 2023Antonis
bonito1.44 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 12 Jul 2022zoltan
golden grey mullet27.15 grUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 13 Feb 2024wrangledangler
shore rockling53.03 grUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 23 Sep 2023Antonis
squid52.38 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 25 Jan 2023Tadziu
tub gurnard1.81 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 23 Sep 2023Antonis


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Blue Shark8.81 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 24 Feb 2024brodaty64
Dab17.99 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 14 Feb 2024hans sopot [pl]
golden grey mullet27.15 grUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 13 Feb 2024wrangledangler
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet1.27 KgUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 13 Feb 2024hans sopot [pl]
Mullet1.22 KgUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 13 Feb 2024hans sopot [pl]
Corkwing Wrasse23.83 grUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 12 Feb 2024hans sopot [pl]
golden grey mullet26.08 grUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 12 Feb 2024wrangledangler
Whiting61.1 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 1 Nov 2023Antonis
tub gurnard1.81 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 23 Sep 2023Antonis
Amberjack81.78 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 23 Sep 2023Antonis
shore rockling53.03 grUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 23 Sep 2023Antonis
Lobster23.73 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 25 Jan 2023Tadziu
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet1.24 KgUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 25 Jan 2023zoltan
squid52.38 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 25 Jan 2023Tadziu
Black seabream49.16 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 24 Jan 2023Tadziu
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet1.2 KgUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 22 Jan 2023Tadziu
Corkwing Wrasse23.16 grUK Sea Sound, Sutton harbour 22 Jan 2023Tadziu
Saithe4.12 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 21 Jan 2023Tadziu
Conger Eel9.45 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 18 Jan 2023Tadziu
John Dory1.14 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Solenette3.39 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Megrim15.05 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Megrim12.78 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Monkfish3.24 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Angler1.57 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet1.18 KgUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 15 Jan 2023Antonis
Cuckoo Wrasse60.27 grUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 13 Aug 2022black knight
Thresher Shark6.37 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 12 Aug 2022Angler_66
Atlantic herring21.64 grUK Sea Sound, Another beach 12 Aug 2022Angler_66
Bigeye Tuna1.76 KgUK Sea Sound, Another beach 2 Aug 2022simmers dad
Thresher Shark4.68 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 18 Jul 2022zoltan
Blue Shark7.53 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 17 Jul 2022zoltan
Porbeagle7.55 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 17 Jul 2022zoltan
Porbeagle5.78 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Smoothhound95.9 grUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Porbeagle5.09 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022zoltan
Bluefintuna1.28 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 16 Jul 2022zoltan
Spider Crab1.15 KgUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 15 Jul 2022zoltan
Bluefintuna1.15 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 15 Jul 2022zoltan
Blue Shark5.68 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022ladadar cz
Porbeagle4.93 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022zoltan
Mako Shark2.06 KgUK Sea Sound, Out from Ilfracombe 14 Jul 2022zoltan
Porbeagle4.37 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022ladadar cz
Common Skate8.8 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022ladadar cz
Bigeye Tuna1.56 KgUK Sea Sound, On the beach 14 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Three Bearded Rockling50.09 grUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 14 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]
Mackerel88.75 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 13 Jul 2022roysdad
European Smelt10.59 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 13 Jul 2022roysdad
Mackerel88.48 grUK Sea Sound, Brixham harbour 13 Jul 2022roysdad
Spurdog2.25 KgUK Sea Sound, Kingswear 13 Jul 2022hans sopot [pl]


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
70Another beach931586911241474
10Sutton harbour20606192739924
20Vauxhall quay13990412222631
30On the beach1029246012249760
40Queen Anne's battery16189512483808
50Kingswear50605176764810
60Brixham harbour16513962794832
80Out from Ilfracombe956725711672563