Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


UK go for BIG ( UKgoBIG )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Atlantic herring21.54 grUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 27 Jun 2024wrangledangler
Atlantic horsemackerel81.27 grUK go for BIG, In the bay 25 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Ballan Wrasse1.36 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 18 Jul 2024zoltan
Bigeye Tuna1.34 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Black seabream29.42 grUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 26 Jun 2024simmers dad
Blonde Ray5.49 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Blue Shark10.22 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Bluefintuna1.63 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Brill76.6 grUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Bullhuss2.92 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Cod3.29 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 18 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Common Skate5.48 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 19 Jul 2024zoltan
Conger Eel6.8 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 11 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Cuckoo Ray34.34 grUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 28 Jun 2024Tadziu
Cuckoo Wrasse85.4 grUK go for BIG, In the rough 8 Jul 2024zoltan
Dab16.68 grUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 25 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
European Hake1.89 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
European Sea Bass2.95 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Garpike55.75 grUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Greater Weever65.76 grUK go for BIG, In the harbour 27 Jun 2024wrangledangler
Grey Gurnard28.04 grUK go for BIG, In the harbour 26 Jun 2024Antonis
Grey Triggerfish1.31 KgUK go for BIG, In the harbour 28 Jun 2024wrangledangler
Haddock1.41 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 25 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Halibut6.02 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 4 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Lemon sole1.19 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 11 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Lesser spotted dogfish27.32 grUK go for BIG, In the harbour 28 Jun 2024black knight
Lobster53.34 grUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 28 Jun 2024simmers dad
Long-spined Bullhead13.69 grUK go for BIG, In the bay 30 Jun 2024wrangledangler
Lumpsucker50.08 grUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 30 Jun 2024Tadziu
Mackerel64.52 grUK go for BIG, In the rough 12 Jul 2024zoltan
Orata1.59 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Plaice2.19 KgUK go for BIG, In the harbour 1 Jul 2024wrangledangler
Pollack1.62 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Poor Cod1.57 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 11 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Porbeagle8.11 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Pouting1.21 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 30 Jun 2024zoltan
Saithe9.71 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 4 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Shore Crab1.84 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Small Eyed Ray2.17 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 28 Jun 2024wrangledangler
Smoothhound1.11 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 11 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Sole50.06 grUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 25 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Spider Crab1.74 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 11 Jul 2024zoltan
Spotted Ray77.36 grUK go for BIG, From the shore 26 Jun 2024Antonis
Spurdog2.04 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Starfish16.63 grUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 28 Jun 2024Tadziu
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet40.43 grUK go for BIG, In the bay 1 Jul 2024wrangledangler
Thornback Ray4.88 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 16 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Tope8.13 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 11 Jul 2024zoltan
Topknot23.7 grUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 27 Jun 2024wrangledangler
Turbot2.36 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 25 Jun 2024guncha40_lv
Undulate Ray2.52 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 11 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Viviparous blenny1 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 24 Jun 2024Antonis
Whiting90.26 grUK go for BIG, In the harbour 27 Jun 2024wrangledangler
shore rockling72.69 grUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
squid2.74 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 4 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
tub gurnard3.15 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 25 Jun 2024guncha40_lv


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Bigeye Tuna1.34 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Porbeagle8.11 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Blue Shark10.22 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Blonde Ray5.49 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Spurdog2.04 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
shore rockling72.69 grUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
European Sea Bass2.95 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Bullhuss2.92 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 23 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Porbeagle8.07 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 19 Jul 2024zoltan
Common Skate5.48 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 19 Jul 2024zoltan
Cod3.29 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 18 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Ballan Wrasse1.36 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 18 Jul 2024zoltan
Thornback Ray4.88 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 16 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Porbeagle8.05 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 12 Jul 2024zoltan
Mackerel64.52 grUK go for BIG, In the rough 12 Jul 2024zoltan
Undulate Ray2.52 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 11 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Smoothhound1.11 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 11 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Poor Cod1.57 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 11 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Lemon sole1.19 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 11 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Conger Eel6.8 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 11 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Cod2.8 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 11 Jul 2024zoltan
Tope8.13 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 11 Jul 2024zoltan
Spider Crab1.74 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 11 Jul 2024zoltan
Common Skate5.21 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 10 Jul 2024zoltan
Cuckoo Wrasse85.4 grUK go for BIG, In the rough 8 Jul 2024zoltan
Bigeye Tuna1.31 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 8 Jul 2024zoltan
Saithe9.71 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 4 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Halibut6.02 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 4 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Common Skate5.11 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 4 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
squid2.74 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 4 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Halibut5.86 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 4 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
squid2.7 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Spurdog2.04 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Shore Crab1.84 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Porbeagle7.82 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Poor Cod1.52 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Pollack1.62 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Orata1.59 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Lemon sole99.27 grUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Halibut5.82 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Garpike55.75 grUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
European Hake1.89 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Common Skate4.47 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Bullhuss1.87 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Brill76.6 grUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Bluefintuna1.63 KgUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Blue Shark3.21 KgUK go for BIG, In the rough 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Ballan Wrasse80.67 grUK go for BIG, Next to Pier 2 Jul 2024guncha40_lv
Blonde Ray5.06 KgUK go for BIG, Inshore fishing 2 Jul 2024brodaty64
Thin-lipped Grey Mullet40.43 grUK go for BIG, In the bay 1 Jul 2024wrangledangler


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
10Next to Pier9389803280940
20In the harbour2620802200007
30Down the slipway5005561870267
40In the bay3138801683546
50In the rough12496203591615
60From the shore8472003189200
70Next to the quay2767101646445
80From the beach7227502092526
90Inshore fishing12122023554158