Fishing Simulator 2 venue records


From The Bridge UK ( frombrge )


Official record catches

( Only catches from the latest fishsim version caught in the real month are accepted )
Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Baby Mirror Carp0 lb, 8 oz, 4 dr23.52 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 27 Jun 2020black knight
Barbel5 lb, 4 oz, 14 dr2.4 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Newbridge 29 Jun 2020ladadar cz
Bleak0 lb, 2 oz, 2 dr6.17 grFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 27 Jun 2020Tadziu
Brown Trout7 lb, 9 oz, 8 dr3.44 KgFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 1 Jul 2020Krystian i Edi Poland
Bullhead0 lb, 0 oz, 15 dr2.79 grFrom The Bridge UK, Gunnislake 29 Jun 2020black knight
Carp2 lb, 7 oz, 13 dr1.12 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Longbridge 27 Jun 2020zoltan
Common bream3 lb, 6 oz, 10 dr1.54 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 30 Jun 2020Matievu
Crucian Carp2 lb, 7 oz, 9 dr1.12 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Newbridge 29 Jun 2020Matievu
Dace0 lb, 4 oz, 5 dr12.24 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 29 Jun 2020Matievu
Eel1 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr70.39 grFrom The Bridge UK, Newbridge 29 Jun 2020ladadar cz
Ghost Carp8 lb, 5 oz, 4 dr3.77 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Gunnislake 1 Jul 2020ladadar cz
Grass carp4 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr1.99 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Gunnislake 1 Jul 2020ladadar cz
Grayling0 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr38.22 grFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 27 Jun 2020Tadziu
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr3.83 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 29 Jun 2020Tadziu
Minnow0 lb, 1 oz, 1 dr3.13 grFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 28 Jun 2020black knight
Perch1 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr68.22 grFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 1 Jul 2020Krystian i Edi Poland
Roach/Bream Hybrid3 lb, 5 oz, 13 dr1.52 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 30 Jun 2020Matievu
Roach1 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr79.21 grFrom The Bridge UK, Frogwell 29 Jun 2020Tadziu
Rudd1 lb, 15 oz, 2 dr88.34 grFrom The Bridge UK, Plymbridge 14 Jul 2020zoltan
Ruffe0 lb, 3 oz, 8 dr10.09 grFrom The Bridge UK, Golderdon 27 Jun 2020Tadziu
Silver Orfe0 lb, 13 oz, 14 dr39.49 grFrom The Bridge UK, Longbridge 27 Jun 2020simmers dad
Stone Loach0 lb, 0 oz, 5 dr0.91 grFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 28 Jun 2020black knight
Tench6 lb, 3 oz, 9 dr2.82 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Newbridge 30 Jun 2020MIREK 33
Three Spined Stickleback0 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr2.59 grFrom The Bridge UK, Golderdon 28 Jun 2020pawelll73


Latest record submissions

Species Record (lbs)Record (kgs)PegDateAngler
Rudd1 lb, 15 oz, 2 dr88.34 grFrom The Bridge UK, Plymbridge 14 Jul 2020zoltan
Grass carp4 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr1.99 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Gunnislake 1 Jul 2020ladadar cz
Grass carp4 lb, 4 oz, 4 dr1.93 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Gunnislake 1 Jul 2020ladadar cz
Ghost Carp8 lb, 5 oz, 4 dr3.77 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Gunnislake 1 Jul 2020ladadar cz
Brown Trout7 lb, 9 oz, 8 dr3.44 KgFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 1 Jul 2020Krystian i Edi Poland
Perch1 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr68.22 grFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 1 Jul 2020Krystian i Edi Poland
Tench6 lb, 3 oz, 9 dr2.82 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Newbridge 30 Jun 2020MIREK 33
Common bream3 lb, 6 oz, 10 dr1.54 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 30 Jun 2020Matievu
Roach/Bream Hybrid3 lb, 5 oz, 13 dr1.52 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 30 Jun 2020Matievu
Perch1 lb, 6 oz, 14 dr64.92 grFrom The Bridge UK, Saltram Bridge 30 Jun 2020MIREK 33
Common bream3 lb, 5 oz, 6 dr1.51 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 30 Jun 2020MIREK 33
Perch1 lb, 6 oz, 13 dr64.78 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 30 Jun 2020Krystian i Edi Poland
Crucian Carp2 lb, 7 oz, 9 dr1.12 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Newbridge 29 Jun 2020Matievu
Barbel5 lb, 4 oz, 14 dr2.4 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Newbridge 29 Jun 2020ladadar cz
Eel1 lb, 8 oz, 13 dr70.39 grFrom The Bridge UK, Newbridge 29 Jun 2020ladadar cz
Tench5 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr2.44 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Saltram Bridge 29 Jun 2020Tadziu
Dace0 lb, 4 oz, 5 dr12.24 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 29 Jun 2020Matievu
Roach1 lb, 11 oz, 15 dr79.21 grFrom The Bridge UK, Frogwell 29 Jun 2020Tadziu
Gudgeon0 lb, 1 oz, 5 dr3.83 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 29 Jun 2020Tadziu
Dace0 lb, 3 oz, 11 dr10.57 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 29 Jun 2020Tadziu
Roach/Bream Hybrid1 lb, 15 oz, 3 dr88.42 grFrom The Bridge UK, Newbridge 29 Jun 2020Matievu
Bullhead0 lb, 0 oz, 15 dr2.79 grFrom The Bridge UK, Gunnislake 29 Jun 2020black knight
Crucian Carp1 lb, 13 oz, 9 dr83.91 grFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 29 Jun 2020MIREK 33
Dace0 lb, 3 oz, 10 dr10.3 grFrom The Bridge UK, Saltram Bridge 29 Jun 2020Krystian i Edi Poland
Three Spined Stickleback0 lb, 0 oz, 14 dr2.59 grFrom The Bridge UK, Golderdon 28 Jun 2020pawelll73
Ghost Carp7 lb, 1 oz, 11 dr3.22 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Longbridge 28 Jun 2020Klamer_Pl
Brown Trout6 lb, 4 oz, 4 dr2.84 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 28 Jun 2020Klamer_Pl
Dace0 lb, 3 oz, 7 dr9.89 grFrom The Bridge UK, Saltram Bridge 28 Jun 2020Krystian i Edi Poland
Stone Loach0 lb, 0 oz, 5 dr0.91 grFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 28 Jun 2020black knight
Minnow0 lb, 1 oz, 1 dr3.13 grFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 28 Jun 2020black knight
Eel1 lb, 8 oz, 10 dr69.87 grFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 28 Jun 2020hans sopot [pl]
Common bream3 lb, 5 oz, 4 dr1.51 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 28 Jun 2020hans sopot [pl]
Ghost Carp5 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr2.62 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Longbridge 27 Jun 2020hans sopot [pl]
Gudgeon0 lb, 0 oz, 11 dr2.07 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 27 Jun 2020black knight
Dace0 lb, 3 oz, 5 dr9.54 grFrom The Bridge UK, Gunnislake 27 Jun 2020black knight
Baby Mirror Carp0 lb, 8 oz, 4 dr23.52 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 27 Jun 2020black knight
Ghost Carp3 lb, 10 oz, 13 dr1.66 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Longbridge 27 Jun 2020sirfishalot
Tench5 lb, 5 oz, 2 dr2.41 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 27 Jun 2020black knight
Minnow0 lb, 1 oz, 0 dr2.94 grFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 27 Jun 2020black knight
Baby Mirror Carp0 lb, 4 oz, 10 dr13.15 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 27 Jun 2020black knight
Baby Mirror Carp0 lb, 4 oz, 2 dr11.74 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 27 Jun 2020zoltan
Brown Trout4 lb, 10 oz, 13 dr2.12 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 27 Jun 2020Tadziu
Perch1 lb, 6 oz, 5 dr63.29 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 27 Jun 2020zoltan
Roach0 lb, 14 oz, 13 dr42.03 grFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 27 Jun 2020Tadziu
Perch0 lb, 12 oz, 9 dr35.75 grFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 27 Jun 2020Tadziu
Grayling0 lb, 13 oz, 7 dr38.22 grFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 27 Jun 2020Tadziu
Bleak0 lb, 2 oz, 2 dr6.17 grFrom The Bridge UK, River Lynher 27 Jun 2020Tadziu
Brown Trout3 lb, 9 oz, 14 dr1.64 KgFrom The Bridge UK, Plymbridge 27 Jun 2020pawelll73
Perch0 lb, 10 oz, 7 dr29.74 grFrom The Bridge UK, Tory Brook 27 Jun 2020zoltan
Rudd1 lb, 8 oz, 1 dr68.35 grFrom The Bridge UK, Cradick Bridge 27 Jun 2020pawelll73


Venue checksums

( To check your checksum press F9 whilst fishing in Fishsim )
Ref NameFishChecksum
10Gunnislake9522331124798
20Newbridge38916157202
30Golderdon214345306074
40River Lynher96851176167
50Cradick Bridge50166121280
60Frogwell70303162061
70Plymbridge523551696164
80Saltram Bridge86488161119
90Tory Brook14983471565421
110Longbridge11099171282475